Referee

T. Diskeuve Referee Stats

BelgiumBelgium28 matchesSeasons 2020-2024
28Matches
4.83Cards per match
4.75Yellow cards per match
0.08Red cards per match
26.9Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 28 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.83 cards a match, 0.29 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.12).

T. Diskeuve4.83
Other referees5.12

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.42
Yellow cards to away teams2.33

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 50%
  • Draw 21%
  • Away Win 29%

3.14 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by T. Diskeuve

22/11/24Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.230
KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II240
30/10/24Cup
GentGent7-
RochefortRochefort0-
26/10/24Challenger Pro League
SK BeverenSK Beveren140
RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II120
06/10/24Challenger Pro League
Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem230
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II130
21/09/24Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II030
RWDMRWDM310
01/09/24Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II100
Francs BorainsFrancs Borains230
17/08/24Challenger Pro League
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II420
Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse030
05/04/24Challenger Pro League
SK BeverenSK Beveren230
RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II110
16/03/24Challenger Pro League
DenderDender410
Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II120
01/03/24Challenger Pro League
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II240
KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II131

T. Diskeuve by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium234.834.750.0826.90.13
CupBelgium5----0.60

T. Diskeuve by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202475.175.170.0030.30.14
202394.504.330.1723.50.00
202210----0.30
20211----2.00
20201----0.00

T. Diskeuve referee statistics explained

T. Diskeuve is a referee from Belgium with 28 finished matches in our records, from 11 Oct 2020 to 22 Nov 2024. They span 2 competitions, most often Challenger Pro League (23).

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 4.83 cards a match: 4.75 yellow and 0.08 red. That is 0.29 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.12. Home teams receive 2.42 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.33. The fouls count averages 26.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 28 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 50% of these matches, 21% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 3.14 goals a match. In 2024, T. Diskeuve has 7 finished matches, at 5.17 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.