Referee

C. Jäeger Referee Stats

AustriaAustria68 matchesSeasons 2021-2024
68Matches
5.67Cards per match
5.31Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
24.9Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 51 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 51 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 68 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.67 cards a match, 1.11 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.56).

C. Jäeger5.67
Other referees4.56

Based on 51 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.49
Yellow cards to away teams2.82

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 49%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 26%

2.62 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by C. Jäeger

01/06/25Bundesliga
Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna340
Lask LinzLask Linz040
17/05/25Bundesliga
Grazer AKGrazer AK110
Lask LinzLask Linz041
11/05/25Bundesliga
Austria ViennaAustria Vienna150
Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna220
04/05/25Bundesliga
TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg210
SCR AltachSCR Altach040
23/04/25Bundesliga
Austria ViennaAustria Vienna230
Sturm GrazSturm Graz130
18/04/252. Liga
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC220
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II060
05/04/25Bundesliga
WSG WattensWSG Wattens152
TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg331
16/03/25Bundesliga
Sturm GrazSturm Graz401
Lask LinzLask Linz220
02/03/25Bundesliga
FC BW LinzFC BW Linz220
WSG WattensWSG Wattens110
16/02/25Bundesliga
Grazer AKGrazer AK030
Lask LinzLask Linz040

C. Jäeger by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
BundesligaAustria435.885.490.4024.70.30
2. LigaAustria155.145.000.1429.00.47
CupAustria9----0.22
UEFA Europa Conference League10.000.000.004.00.00

C. Jäeger by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024236.285.890.3923.90.43
2023186.456.180.2722.60.28
2022234.284.060.2226.20.30
202147.006.001.0029.30.00

C. Jäeger: referee record in numbers

C. Jäeger is a referee from Austria with 68 finished matches in our records, from 23 Apr 2022 to 1 Jun 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often Bundesliga (43).

In matches with official statistics (51), the average is 5.67 cards a match: 5.31 yellow and 0.35 red. That is 1.11 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.56. Home teams receive 2.49 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.82. The fouls count averages 24.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 22 in 68 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 49% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 26%, at 2.62 goals a match. In 2024, C. Jäeger has 23 finished matches, at 6.28 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.