Referee

Daniel Ocón Referee Stats

SpainSpain20 matchesSeason 2020
20Matches
4.95Cards per match
4.68Yellow cards per match
0.26Red cards per match
26.8Fouls per match
0.30Penalties per match

Cards come from 19 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 19 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 20 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.95 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.07).

Daniel Ocón4.95
Other referees5.07

Based on 19 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.58
Yellow cards to away teams2.11

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 40%
  • Away Win 15%

2.00 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Daniel Ocón

29/05/21Segunda División
TenerifeTenerife230
OviedoOviedo231
20/05/21Segunda División
ZaragozaZaragoza300
CastellónCastellón020
09/05/21Segunda División
OviedoOviedo240
SabadellSabadell120
26/04/21Segunda División
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano271
AlbaceteAlbacete210
11/04/21Segunda División
MallorcaMallorca230
LugoLugo020
30/03/21Segunda División
AlcorconAlcorcon130
OviedoOviedo110
21/03/21Segunda División
MalagaMalaga120
TenerifeTenerife100
08/03/21Segunda División
LugoLugo000
FuenlabradaFuenlabrada051
20/02/21Segunda División
EspanyolEspanyol140
SabadellSabadell000
08/02/21Segunda División
PonferradinaPonferradina220
AlcorconAlcorcon020

Daniel Ocón by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda DivisiónSpain194.954.680.2626.80.32
Copa del ReySpain1----0.00

Daniel Ocón: referee record in numbers

Daniel Ocón is a referee from Spain with 20 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 29 May 2021. They span 2 competitions, most often Segunda División (19).

In matches with official statistics (19), the average is 4.95 cards a match: 4.68 yellow and 0.26 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.07. Home teams receive 2.58 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.11. The fouls count averages 26.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 20 matches with a full event list, 0.30 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 40% ended level and away teams won 15%, at 2.00 goals a match. In 2020, Daniel Ocón has 20 finished matches, at 4.95 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.