Referee

Danil Kashirin Referee Stats

RussiaRussia23 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
23Matches
7.00Cards per match
7.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
29.0Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 1 match with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 23 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams4.00
Yellow cards to away teams3.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 52%
  • Draw 17%
  • Away Win 31%

2.35 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Danil Kashirin

31/10/26Premier League
RubinRubin140
FakelFakel030
16/05/26First League
Volga UlyanovskVolga Ulyanovsk0-
FakelFakel3-
11/05/26First League
UralUral2-
KAMAZKAMAZ0-
04/05/26First League
Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula2-
Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd2-
22/04/26First League
UralUral2-
Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva0-
13/04/26First League
FakelFakel1-
Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva3-
04/04/26First League
Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma2-
EniseyEnisey1-
20/03/26First League
Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd1-
FakelFakel0-
15/03/26First League
UralUral2-
Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula0-
02/03/26First League
Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva2-
Shinnik YaroslavlShinnik Yaroslavl1-

Danil Kashirin by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
First LeagueRussia19----0.26
CupRussia3----0.00
Premier LeagueRussia17.007.000.0029.00.00

Danil Kashirin by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202617.007.000.0029.00.00
202519----0.26
20242----0.00
20211----0.00

Danil Kashirin: referee record in numbers

Danil Kashirin is a referee from Russia with 23 finished matches in our records, from 14 Jul 2021 to 31 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often First League (19).

In matches with official statistics (1), the average is 7.00 cards a match: 7.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 4.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.00. The fouls count averages 29.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 23 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 52% of these matches, 17% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 2.35 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.