Referee

Douglas Schwengber Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil48 matchesSeasons 2021-2024
48Matches
4.81Cards per match
4.69Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
32.6Fouls per match
0.08Penalties per match

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 16 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 48 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.81 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.93).

Douglas Schwengber4.81
Other referees4.93

Based on 16 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.44
Yellow cards to away teams2.25

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 19%

2.19 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Douglas Schwengber

08/03/24Gaúcho - 1
CaxiasCaxias1-
Sao JoseSao Jose0-
02/03/24Gaúcho - 1
Ypiranga-RSYpiranga-RS0-
Brasil DE PelotasBrasil DE Pelotas0-
24/02/24Gaúcho - 1
CaxiasCaxias2-
AvenidaAvenida0-
15/02/24Gaúcho - 1
Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé2-
Novo HamburgoNovo Hamburgo0-
13/05/23Serie B
NovorizontinoNovorizontino000
CRBCRB130
08/05/23Serie C
RemoRemo1-
Botafogo PBBotafogo PB2-
25/03/23Gaúcho - 1
GremioGremio2-
Ypiranga-RSYpiranga-RS1-
02/03/23Copa Do Brasil
CamboriúCamboriú1-
Manaus FCManaus FC0-
25/02/23Gaúcho - 1
GremioGremio6-
Novo HamburgoNovo Hamburgo1-
17/02/23Gaúcho - 1
Novo HamburgoNovo Hamburgo1-
CaxiasCaxias1-

Douglas Schwengber by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Gaúcho - 1Brazil23----0.13
Serie BBrazil114.644.550.0932.80.00
Copa Do BrasilBrazil69.009.000.0042.00.00
Serie ABrazil44.254.000.2529.50.00
Serie CBrazil3----0.00
Serie DBrazil1----1.00

Douglas Schwengber by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20244----0.25
2023113.003.000.0035.00.09
2022115.005.000.0024.00.09
2021224.924.770.1533.70.05

Douglas Schwengber referee statistics explained

Douglas Schwengber is a referee from Brazil with 48 finished matches in our records, from 1 Mar 2021 to 8 Mar 2024. They span 6 competitions, most often Gaúcho - 1 (23).

In matches with official statistics (16), the average is 4.81 cards a match: 4.69 yellow and 0.13 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.93. Home teams receive 2.44 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.25. The fouls count averages 32.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 48 matches with a full event list, 0.08 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 19%, at 2.19 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.