Referee

E. Ariza Referee Stats

ColombiaColombia76 matchesSeasons 2021-2024
76Matches
5.67Cards per match
5.32Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
23.6Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 60 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 60 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 76 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.67 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.65).

E. Ariza5.67
Other referees5.65

Based on 60 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.33
Yellow cards to away teams2.98

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 18%

2.05 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by E. Ariza

07/10/24Primera A
Santa FeSanta Fe030
Águilas DoradasÁguilas Doradas040
30/09/24Primera A
PatriotasPatriotas231
Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali210
14/09/24Primera A
Once CaldasOnce Caldas430
Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali140
12/08/24Primera A
Alianza ValleduparAlianza Valledupar131
EnvigadoEnvigado130
18/07/24Primera A
Santa FeSanta Fe250
Deportivo PastoDeportivo Pasto130
12/05/24Primera B
Leones FCLeones FC2-
QuindioQuindio2-
28/04/24Primera A
Atletico NacionalAtletico Nacional310
Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima131
21/04/24Primera A
Santa FeSanta Fe171
America de CaliAmerica de Cali030
14/04/24Primera A
Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira041
JaguaresJaguares060
31/03/24Primera A
Santa FeSanta Fe320
PatriotasPatriotas030

E. Ariza by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera AColombia665.675.320.3523.60.24
Copa ColombiaColombia5----0.00
Primera BColombia5----0.80

E. Ariza by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024146.676.170.5022.50.14
2023165.505.140.3624.60.19
2022226.175.780.3924.10.36
2021244.504.310.1922.90.29

E. Ariza: referee record in numbers

E. Ariza is a referee from Colombia with 76 finished matches in our records, from 30 Jan 2021 to 6 Oct 2024. They span 3 competitions, most often Primera A (66).

In matches with official statistics (60), the average is 5.67 cards a match: 5.32 yellow and 0.35 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.65. Home teams receive 2.33 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.98. The fouls count averages 23.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 20 in 76 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 18%, at 2.05 goals a match. In 2024, E. Ariza has 14 finished matches, at 6.67 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.