Referee

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil92 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
92Matches
7.00Cards per match
6.42Yellow cards per match
0.58Red cards per match
31.3Fouls per match
0.29Penalties per match

Cards come from 33 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 33 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 91 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

7.00 cards a match, 1.61 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.39).

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade7.00
Other referees5.39

Based on 33 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.94
Yellow cards to away teams3.48

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 51%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 24%

2.23 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade

12/07/26Serie C
MaranhãoMaranhão2-
Ypiranga-RSYpiranga-RS1-
18/10/25Serie B
America MineiroAmerica Mineiro110
CRBCRB110
08/10/25Serie B
AmazonasAmazonas230
CriciumaCriciuma160
03/10/25Serie B
PaysanduPaysandu130
CuiabaCuiaba120
21/09/25Serie C
FlorestaFloresta0-
São BernardoSão Bernardo0-
25/07/25Serie B
RemoRemo230
AvaiAvai111
18/07/25Serie B
Operario-PROperario-PR131
CRBCRB131
06/07/25Serie D
America-RNAmerica-RN0-
Santa CruzSanta Cruz0-
29/06/25Serie C
São BernardoSão Bernardo3-
AnápolisAnápolis0-
04/05/25Serie B
Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense141
NovorizontinoNovorizontino030

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Baiano - 1Brazil35----0.23
Serie BBrazil327.036.450.5831.70.28
Serie CBrazil15----0.53
Serie DBrazil5----0.25
Copa Do BrasilBrazil44.004.000.0025.00.00
Serie ABrazil19.008.001.0024.00.00

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20261----3.00
2025166.385.630.7527.90.33
2024277.236.620.6229.30.11
2023207.576.860.7133.10.35
20221411.0011.000.0039.00.21
2021145.505.500.0039.50.36

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade referee statistics explained

Emerson Ricardo de Almeida Andrade is a referee from Brazil with 92 finished matches in our records, from 21 Feb 2021 to 12 Jul 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Baiano - 1 (35).

In matches with official statistics (33), the average is 7.00 cards a match: 6.42 yellow and 0.58 red. That is 1.61 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.39. Home teams receive 2.94 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.48. The fouls count averages 31.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 26 in 91 matches with a full event list, 0.29 a match.

Home teams won 51% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.23 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.