Referee

Fernando Rapallini Referee Stats

ArgentinaArgentina140 matchesSeasons 2018-2026
140Matches
5.60Cards per match
5.20Yellow cards per match
0.41Red cards per match
27.6Fouls per match
0.19Penalties per match

Cards come from 128 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 128 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 140 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.60 cards a match, 0.52 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.08).

Fernando Rapallini5.60
Other referees5.08

Based on 128 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.52
Yellow cards to away teams2.67

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 31%
  • Away Win 24%

2.36 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Fernando Rapallini

27/09/24Copa Argentina
Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield1-
IndependienteIndependiente0-
22/09/24Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba211
Racing ClubRacing Club020
16/09/24Liga Profesional Argentina
Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS320
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys010
31/08/24Primera Nacional
San Martin TucumanSan Martin Tucuman1-
San Martin S.J.San Martin S.J.0-
25/08/24Liga Profesional Argentina
TigreTigre500
Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe100
17/08/24Liga Profesional Argentina
IndependienteIndependiente150
Rosario CentralRosario Central040
07/08/24Copa Argentina
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo1-
Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield3-
28/07/24Liga Profesional Argentina
BanfieldBanfield140
Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba161
24/07/24Liga Profesional Argentina
Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin120
Racing ClubRacing Club030
21/07/24Liga Profesional Argentina
River PlateRiver Plate220
LanusLanus250

Fernando Rapallini by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina785.765.400.3627.20.18
CONMEBOL Libertadores256.005.440.5628.50.24
Copa ArgentinaArgentina7----0.00
World Cup - Qualification South America74.433.860.5729.10.14
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia65.174.171.0028.80.50
CONMEBOL Sudamericana55.205.200.0026.20.00
Euro Championship34.004.000.0021.00.00
World Cup34.674.670.0029.30.00
Primera NacionalArgentina2----0.00
Copa America14.004.000.0037.01.00
Pro LeagueUnited Arab Emirates1----0.00
Super CupAlgeria1----1.00
Super CupSaudi Arabia1----0.00

Fernando Rapallini by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202626.005.001.0030.00.00
2024156.205.900.3025.90.00
2023304.644.390.2523.60.17
2022445.645.380.2627.60.25
2021296.175.590.5930.80.21
2020126.705.601.1028.30.17
201964.834.670.1731.00.17
201821.001.000.0029.00.50

Fernando Rapallini referee statistics explained

Fernando Rapallini is a referee from Argentina with 140 finished matches in our records, from 5 Oct 2017 to 27 Sep 2024. They span 13 competitions, most often Liga Profesional Argentina (78).

In matches with official statistics (128), the average is 5.60 cards a match: 5.20 yellow and 0.41 red. That is 0.52 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.08. Home teams receive 2.52 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.67. The fouls count averages 27.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 26 in 140 matches with a full event list, 0.19 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 31% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.36 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.