Referee

Silvio Trucco Referee Stats

ArgentinaArgentina115 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
115Matches
5.20Cards per match
4.95Yellow cards per match
0.24Red cards per match
24.9Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 87 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 87 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 115 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.20 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.21).

Silvio Trucco5.20
Other referees5.21

Based on 87 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.17
Yellow cards to away teams2.78

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 36%
  • Away Win 27%

2.19 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Silvio Trucco

23/04/25Liga Profesional Argentina
Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS310
Barracas CentralBarracas Central030
05/04/25Liga Profesional Argentina
Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz150
Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia140
04/03/25Liga Profesional Argentina
BanfieldBanfield050
IndependienteIndependiente050
17/02/25Liga Profesional Argentina
Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin210
Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra120
02/02/25Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors220
HuracanHuracan140
24/01/25Liga Profesional Argentina
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys040
Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia130
01/12/24Liga Profesional Argentina
IndependienteIndependiente250
Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago020
26/11/24Liga Profesional Argentina
Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba020
Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia240
11/11/24Liga Profesional Argentina
LanusLanus020
PlatensePlatense030
02/11/24Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe210
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys010

Silvio Trucco by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina895.204.950.2424.90.22
Primera NacionalArgentina15----0.13
Copa ArgentinaArgentina11----0.18

Silvio Trucco by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202566.506.500.0026.70.33
2024195.315.230.0822.80.11
2023224.183.880.2921.80.23
2022316.686.280.4024.40.26
2021344.083.880.1928.00.18
20203----0.33

Silvio Trucco: referee record in numbers

Silvio Trucco is a referee from Argentina with 115 finished matches in our records, from 7 Jan 2021 to 22 Apr 2025. They span 3 competitions, most often Liga Profesional Argentina (89).

In matches with official statistics (87), the average is 5.20 cards a match: 4.95 yellow and 0.24 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.21. Home teams receive 2.17 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.78. The fouls count averages 24.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 24 in 115 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 36% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.19 goals a match. In 2025, Silvio Trucco has 6 finished matches, at 6.50 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.