Referee

Hesham El Kady Referee Stats

EgyptEgypt17 matchesSeasons 2021-2024
17Matches
5.00Cards per match
4.80Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
24.8Fouls per match
0.29Penalties per match

Cards come from 10 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 10 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 17 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.00 cards a match, 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.25).

Hesham El Kady5.00
Other referees4.25

Based on 10 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.40

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 35%
  • Draw 35%
  • Away Win 30%

1.47 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Hesham El Kady

29/05/25Premier League
MasrMasr010
Smouha SCSmouha SC000
10/01/25Premier League
PetrojetPetrojet000
EnppiEnppi000
01/12/24Premier League
Smouha SCSmouha SC020
El Gouna FCEl Gouna FC040
02/08/24Premier League
Zamalek SCZamalek SC120
El Gouna FCEl Gouna FC040
13/07/24Premier League
National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of Egypt150
Smouha SCSmouha SC210
26/05/24Premier League
Future FCFuture FC010
AL MasryAL Masry051
15/05/24Premier League
PharcoPharco130
Baladiyyat Al MehallaBaladiyyat Al Mehalla030
10/03/24Premier League
El DakhleyaEl Dakhleya010
Pyramids FCPyramids FC210
15/02/24Premier League
Ismaily SCIsmaily SC260
Ceramica CleopatraCeramica Cleopatra131
05/11/23Premier League
AL MasryAL Masry030
National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of Egypt430

Hesham El Kady by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueEgypt175.004.800.2024.80.29

Hesham El Kady by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202432.332.330.0020.30.33
202386.145.860.2926.70.38
20224----0.00
20212----0.50

Hesham El Kady referee statistics explained

Hesham El Kady is a referee from Egypt with 17 finished matches in our records, from 28 Feb 2022 to 29 May 2025. All of them were in Premier League.

In matches with official statistics (10), the average is 5.00 cards a match: 4.80 yellow and 0.20 red. That is 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.25. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.40. The fouls count averages 24.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 17 matches with a full event list, 0.29 a match.

Home teams won 35% of these matches, 35% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 1.47 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.