Referee

Sobhy El Amrawi Referee Stats

EgyptEgypt24 matchesSeasons 2021-2025
24Matches
4.17Cards per match
3.75Yellow cards per match
0.42Red cards per match
27.7Fouls per match
0.33Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 24 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.17 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.34).

Sobhy El Amrawi4.17
Other referees4.34

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.42
Yellow cards to away teams1.33

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 29%

2.21 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sobhy El Amrawi

19/04/26Premier League
El Gouna FCEl Gouna FC110
Ismaily SCIsmaily SC010
07/03/26Premier League
Kahraba IsmailiaKahraba Ismailia1-
EnppiEnppi2-
20/02/26Premier League
Ismaily SCIsmaily SC130
Wadi DeglaWadi Degla220
16/02/26Premier League
Al IttihadAl Ittihad140
Smouha SCSmouha SC010
06/02/26Premier League
PetrojetPetrojet121
EnppiEnppi100
19/09/25Premier League
Smouha SCSmouha SC141
Haras El HodoodHaras El Hodood010
17/05/25Premier League
AL MasryAL Masry041
Ceramica CleopatraCeramica Cleopatra411
23/01/25Premier League
PetrojetPetrojet210
AL MasryAL Masry120
18/08/24Premier League
El DakhleyaEl Dakhleya000
National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of Egypt010
07/07/24Premier League
Baladiyyat Al MehallaBaladiyyat Al Mehalla010
AL MasryAL Masry100

Sobhy El Amrawi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueEgypt244.173.750.4227.70.33

Sobhy El Amrawi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202564.203.800.4029.20.17
202425.004.001.0025.50.00
202353.803.600.2027.00.40
20226----0.33
20215----0.60

Sobhy El Amrawi referee statistics explained

Sobhy El Amrawi is a referee from Egypt with 24 finished matches in our records, from 4 Nov 2021 to 19 Apr 2026. All of them were in Premier League.

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 4.17 cards a match: 3.75 yellow and 0.42 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.34. Home teams receive 2.42 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.33. The fouls count averages 27.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 24 matches with a full event list, 0.33 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.21 goals a match. In 2025, Sobhy El Amrawi has 6 finished matches, at 4.20 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.