Referee

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal78 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
78Matches
5.13Cards per match
4.75Yellow cards per match
0.38Red cards per match
33.5Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 32 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 32 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 78 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.13 cards a match, 0.71 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.84).

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva5.13
Other referees5.84

Based on 32 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.25
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 33%

2.47 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva

14/09/25Liga 3
CaldasCaldas2-
1º Dezembro1º Dezembro2-
16/08/25Liga 3
VarzimVarzim4-
São João VerSão João Ver0-
10/05/25Liga 3
FafeFafe1-
Sporting CP BSporting CP B2-
12/04/25Liga 3
VarzimVarzim4-
Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa0-
30/03/25Liga 3
1º Dezembro1º Dezembro0-
Atlético CPAtlético CP1-
01/03/25Liga 3
CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses0-
VarzimVarzim0-
16/02/25Liga 3
Oliveira HospitalOliveira Hospital1-
LusitâniaLusitânia1-
18/01/25Liga 3
AnadiaAnadia2-
São João VerSão João Ver2-
04/01/25Liga 3
Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa1-
AmaranteAmarante0-
06/12/24Liga 3
Atlético CPAtlético CP3-
Sporting CP BSporting CP B0-

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga 3Portugal29----0.24
Segunda LigaPortugal284.754.560.1934.20.43
Primeira LigaPortugal165.504.940.5632.80.31
Taça de PortugalPortugal3----0.33
Taça da LigaPortugal2----0.00

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20252----0.50
202413----0.23
202314----0.21
2022133.603.400.2031.80.46
2021205.605.070.5332.90.45
2020165.174.920.2535.00.19

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva referee statistics explained

Hugo Serafim Coelho Magalhaes Silva is a referee from Portugal with 78 finished matches in our records, from 29 Sep 2020 to 14 Sep 2025. They span 5 competitions, most often Liga 3 (29).

In matches with official statistics (32), the average is 5.13 cards a match: 4.75 yellow and 0.38 red. That is 0.71 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.84. Home teams receive 2.25 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 33.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 25 in 78 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 2.47 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.