Referee

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal102 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
102Matches
4.46Cards per match
4.41Yellow cards per match
0.05Red cards per match
27.4Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 39 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 38 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 102 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.46 cards a match, 0.75 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.21).

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho4.46
Other referees5.21

Based on 39 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.18
Yellow cards to away teams2.23

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 51%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 23%

2.49 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho

12/10/26Primeira Liga
FamalicaoFamalicao130
AlvercaAlverca420
20/09/26Primeira Liga
Vitória SCVitória SC100
MoreirenseMoreirense100
05/09/26Primeira Liga
MaritimoMaritimo020
BenficaBenfica330
28/08/26Segunda Liga
União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria2-
TondelaTondela0-
24/08/26Segunda Liga
FarenseFarense1-
Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19321-
08/08/26Primeira Liga
MaritimoMaritimo120
Casa PiaCasa Pia020
16/05/26Primeira Liga
MoreirenseMoreirense020
AVSAVS030
01/05/26Segunda Liga
MaritimoMaritimo3-
LeixoesLeixoes2-
19/04/26Primeira Liga
AroucaArouca150
EstrelaEstrela010
04/04/26Primeira Liga
FC PortoFC Porto250
FamalicaoFamalicao240

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202663.503.500.0031.80.17
2025194.694.690.0026.80.11
2024184.364.180.1827.70.22
2023144.634.630.0026.00.36
202214----0.29
202115----0.33
202016----0.25

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho referee statistics explained

Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho is a referee from Portugal with 102 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 12 Oct 2026. They span 11 competitions, most often Liga 3 (29).

In matches with official statistics (39), the average is 4.46 cards a match: 4.41 yellow and 0.05 red. That is 0.75 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.21. Home teams receive 2.18 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.23. The fouls count averages 27.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 25 in 102 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 51% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.49 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.