Referee

Ion Orlic Referee Stats

MoldovaMoldova47 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
47Matches
0.00Cards per match
0.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
17.0Fouls per match
0.19Penalties per match

Cards come from 1 match with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 47 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams0.00
Yellow cards to away teams0.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 30%

2.74 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Ion Orlic

07/07/26UEFA Europa Conference League
AF ElbasaniAF Elbasani1-
Bate BorisovBate Borisov1-
17/07/25UEFA Europa Conference League
FK RabotnickiFK Rabotnicki0-
Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo Zhodino1-
10/05/25Super Liga
Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1-
Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet1-
26/04/25Super Liga
PetrocubPetrocub2-
Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0-
06/04/25Super Liga
Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet1-
Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei6-
16/03/25Super Liga
Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet2-
CSF BălțiCSF Bălți3-
23/11/24Super Liga
CSF BălțiCSF Bălți0-
Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol0-
26/10/24Super Liga
Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet1-
CSF BălțiCSF Bălți1-
19/10/24Super Liga
CSF BălțiCSF Bălți0-
Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0-
24/08/24Super Liga
CSF BălțiCSF Bălți1-
Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet0-

Ion Orlic by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Super LigaMoldova39----0.23
UEFA Europa Conference League80.000.000.0017.00.00

Ion Orlic by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20261----0.00
20251----0.00
202411----0.18
2023100.000.000.0017.00.00
20227----0.14
20218----0.13
20209----0.56

Ion Orlic: referee record in numbers

Ion Orlic is a referee from Moldova with 47 finished matches in our records, from 5 Jul 2020 to 7 Jul 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Super Liga (39).

In matches with official statistics (1), the average is 0.00 cards a match: 0.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 0.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 0.00. The fouls count averages 17.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 47 matches with a full event list, 0.19 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.74 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.