Referee

L. Garay Evia Referee Stats

PeruPeru39 matchesSeasons 2021-2022
39Matches
4.77Cards per match
4.62Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
32.0Fouls per match
0.46Penalties per match

Cards come from 26 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 26 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 39 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.77 cards a match, 1.11 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.88).

L. Garay Evia4.77
Other referees5.88

Based on 26 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.12
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 36%
  • Draw 23%
  • Away Win 41%

2.49 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by L. Garay Evia

29/10/22Primera División
Academia CantolaoAcademia Cantolao111
Ayacucho FCAyacucho FC110
23/10/22Primera División
Carlos A. MannucciCarlos A. Mannucci020
UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca210
05/10/22Primera División
Ayacucho FCAyacucho FC030
Sporting CristalSporting Cristal110
18/09/22Primera División
U. San MartinU. San Martin140
UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca510
04/09/22Primera División
Academia CantolaoAcademia Cantolao040
UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca010
21/08/22Primera División
U. San MartinU. San Martin130
Sporting CristalSporting Cristal250
14/08/22Primera División
Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico310
Cesar VallejoCesar Vallejo060
07/08/22Segunda División
Union ComercioUnion Comercio4-
Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas0-
30/07/22Primera División
Ayacucho FCAyacucho FC030
CiencianoCienciano140
23/07/22Primera División
Carlos A. MannucciCarlos A. Mannucci020
Alianza LimaAlianza Lima110

L. Garay Evia by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónPeru314.774.620.1532.00.32
Segunda DivisiónPeru8----1.00

L. Garay Evia by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2022234.874.730.1329.00.30
2021164.644.450.1836.20.69

L. Garay Evia: referee record in numbers

L. Garay Evia is a referee from Peru with 39 finished matches in our records, from 20 Mar 2021 to 29 Oct 2022. They span 2 competitions, most often Primera División (31).

In matches with official statistics (26), the average is 4.77 cards a match: 4.62 yellow and 0.15 red. That is 1.11 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.88. Home teams receive 2.12 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 32.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 18 in 39 matches with a full event list, 0.46 a match.

Home teams won 36% of these matches, 23% ended level and away teams won 41%, at 2.49 goals a match. In 2022, L. Garay Evia has 23 finished matches, at 4.87 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.