Referee

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo Referee Stats

PeruPeru32 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
32Matches
5.47Cards per match
5.09Yellow cards per match
0.38Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.34Penalties per match

Cards come from 32 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 32 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 32 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.47 cards a match, 0.38 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.09).

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo5.47
Other referees5.09

Based on 32 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.53
Yellow cards to away teams2.56

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 66%
  • Draw 6%
  • Away Win 28%

2.81 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Julio César Quiróz Carrillo

11/10/26Primera División
Sport BoysSport Boys150
Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico340
19/09/26Primera División
Alianza LimaAlianza Lima200
ADTADT011
31/08/26Primera División
CiencianoCienciano110
CuscoCusco231
09/08/26Primera División
Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso200
UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua030
31/07/26Primera División
Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas341
Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos220
31/05/26Primera División
Sport BoysSport Boys130
Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos020
16/05/26Primera División
FBC MelgarFBC Melgar440
Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo130
11/05/26Primera División
Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso230
Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico110
04/04/26Primera División
CiencianoCienciano320
ADTADT241
07/03/26Primera División
UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua260
Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo110

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónPeru325.475.090.3825.70.34

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026105.605.200.4027.40.40
2025225.415.050.3624.90.32

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo: referee record in numbers

Julio César Quiróz Carrillo is a referee from Peru with 32 finished matches in our records, from 8 Feb 2025 to 11 Oct 2026. All of them were in Primera División.

In matches with official statistics (32), the average is 5.47 cards a match: 5.09 yellow and 0.38 red. That is 0.38 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.09. Home teams receive 2.53 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.56. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 11 in 32 matches with a full event list, 0.34 a match.

Home teams won 66% of these matches, 6% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.81 goals a match. In 2026, Julio César Quiróz Carrillo has 10 finished matches, at 5.60 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.