Referee

Lee Dong-Jun Referee Stats

South KoreaSouth Korea101 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
101Matches
3.65Cards per match
3.49Yellow cards per match
0.16Red cards per match
23.0Fouls per match
0.27Penalties per match

Cards come from 81 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 81 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 101 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.65 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.53).

Lee Dong-Jun3.65
Other referees3.53

Based on 81 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.80
Yellow cards to away teams1.69

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 23%

2.67 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Lee Dong-Jun

24/10/26K League 1
FC SeoulFC Seoul120
Gangwon FCGangwon FC120
11/10/26K League 1
Gwangju FCGwangju FC4-
Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC3-
19/09/26K League 1
Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995000
Gimcheon Sangmu FCGimcheon Sangmu FC210
23/11/24K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC410
Suwon City FCSuwon City FC220
02/11/24K League 1
Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors0-
Incheon UnitedIncheon United0-
28/09/24K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FCGimcheon Sangmu FC2-
Gwangju FCGwangju FC0-
01/09/24K League 1
Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors030
FC SeoulFC Seoul020
10/08/24K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC110
Daegu FCDaegu FC010
21/07/24K League 1
Daejeon CitizenDaejeon Citizen100
Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers220
09/07/24K League 1
Daegu FCDaegu FC0-
Incheon UnitedIncheon United0-

Lee Dong-Jun by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
K League 1South Korea943.653.490.1623.00.27
FA CupSouth Korea4----0.25
K League 2South Korea3----0.33

Lee Dong-Jun by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202632.502.500.0025.50.67
2024193.753.750.0020.30.16
2023263.643.410.2319.00.19
2022223.523.330.1923.40.27
2021293.823.680.1426.50.38
20202----0.00

Lee Dong-Jun: referee record in numbers

Lee Dong-Jun is a referee from South Korea with 101 finished matches in our records, from 15 Jul 2020 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often K League 1 (94).

In matches with official statistics (81), the average is 3.65 cards a match: 3.49 yellow and 0.16 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.53. Home teams receive 1.80 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.69. The fouls count averages 23.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 101 matches with a full event list, 0.27 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.67 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.