Referee

Luca J. Pairetto Referee Stats

ItalyItaly134 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
134Matches
4.77Cards per match
4.51Yellow cards per match
0.26Red cards per match
26.8Fouls per match
0.34Penalties per match

Cards come from 125 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 125 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 134 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.77 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.64).

Luca J. Pairetto4.77
Other referees4.64

Based on 125 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.22
Yellow cards to away teams2.29

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 36%

2.74 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Luca J. Pairetto

11/10/26Serie A
LecceLecce130
BolognaBologna220
14/09/26Serie A
InterInter510
UdineseUdinese310
30/08/26Serie A
NapoliNapoli110
ComoComo200
13/08/26UEFA Europa Conference League
Hammarby FFHammarby FF021
Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa140
23/07/26UEFA Europa League
FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen2-
BenficaBenfica1-
22/03/26Serie A
ComoComo500
PisaPisa020
14/03/26Serie B
BariBari420
ReggianaReggiana140
02/03/26Serie A
UdineseUdinese310
FiorentinaFiorentina040
15/02/26Serie A
ParmaParma220
Hellas VeronaHellas Verona111
01/02/26Serie A
ComoComo040
AtalantaAtalanta031

Luca J. Pairetto by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie AItaly804.784.510.2626.10.41
Serie BItaly344.714.500.2129.40.29
UEFA Europa Conference League104.804.400.4022.00.00
Coppa ItaliaItaly44.754.500.2524.50.50
UEFA Europa League2----0.50
1. DivisionCyprus1----0.00
Super League 1Greece16.006.000.0029.00.00
UEFA Champions League1----0.00
UEFA Nations League15.004.001.0024.00.00

Luca J. Pairetto by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202653.753.500.2518.80.00
2025195.355.060.2926.90.37
2024275.084.760.3227.30.30
2023224.604.450.1523.60.32
2022204.504.390.1125.70.25
2021194.424.210.2129.30.58
2020224.824.410.4129.10.36

Luca J. Pairetto referee statistics explained

Luca J. Pairetto is a referee from Italy with 134 finished matches in our records, from 27 Sep 2020 to 11 Oct 2026. They span 9 competitions, most often Serie A (80).

In matches with official statistics (125), the average is 4.77 cards a match: 4.51 yellow and 0.26 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.64. Home teams receive 2.22 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.29. The fouls count averages 26.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 46 in 134 matches with a full event list, 0.34 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 36%, at 2.74 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.