Referee

Łukasz Karski Referee Stats

PolandPoland83 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
83Matches
5.00Cards per match
5.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
23.0Fouls per match
0.31Penalties per match

Cards come from 2 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 2 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 83 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams3.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 35%
  • Draw 34%
  • Away Win 31%

2.64 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Łukasz Karski

12/09/26I Liga
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0-
Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce0-
11/05/26I Liga
Odra OpoleOdra Opole3-
Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki1-
18/04/26I Liga
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice2-
Polonia BytomPolonia Bytom1-
04/04/26I Liga
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1-
Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce0-
13/03/26I Liga
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów1-
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice2-
20/02/26I Liga
Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna1-
Tychy 71Tychy 710-
07/02/26I Liga
Polonia BytomPolonia Bytom2-
ŁKS ŁódźŁKS Łódź3-
23/11/25I Liga
Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa1-
Odra OpoleOdra Opole0-
21/09/25Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin230
Motor LublinMotor Lublin240
13/09/25I Liga
Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow2-
Odra OpoleOdra Opole2-

Łukasz Karski by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
I LigaPoland59----0.22
II Liga - EastPoland19----0.42
CupPoland3----1.33
EkstraklasaPoland25.005.000.0023.00.50

Łukasz Karski by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20261----2.00
2025137.007.000.0029.00.31
2024143.003.000.0017.00.14
202316----0.00
202215----0.20
202111----1.00
202013----0.31

Łukasz Karski: referee record in numbers

Łukasz Karski is a referee from Poland with 83 finished matches in our records, from 29 Aug 2020 to 12 Sep 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often I Liga (59).

In matches with official statistics (2), the average is 5.00 cards a match: 5.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.00. The fouls count averages 23.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 26 in 83 matches with a full event list, 0.31 a match.

Home teams won 35% of these matches, 34% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 2.64 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.