Referee

Sebastian Krasny Referee Stats

PolandPoland119 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
119Matches
3.98Cards per match
3.79Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
25.6Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 48 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 48 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 119 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.98 cards a match, 0.43 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.41).

Sebastian Krasny3.98
Other referees4.41

Based on 48 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.75
Yellow cards to away teams2.04

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 28%

2.60 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sebastian Krasny

17/10/26Ekstraklasa
Motor LublinMotor Lublin320
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw230
19/09/26I Liga
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2-
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów3-
24/05/26I Liga
ŁKS ŁódźŁKS Łódź3-
Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna1-
04/05/26I Liga
Polonia BytomPolonia Bytom3-
Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa2-
17/04/26I Liga
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów2-
Stal MielecStal Mielec1-
04/04/26I Liga
Tychy 71Tychy 710-
Znicz PruszkówZnicz Pruszków1-
14/03/26I Liga
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów1-
Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna1-
04/03/26Cup
Zawisza BydgoszczZawisza Bydgoszcz1-
Chojniczanka ChojniceChojniczanka Chojnice1-
23/02/26Ekstraklasa
Lechia GdanskLechia Gdansk020
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin240
07/02/26I Liga
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica1-
Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki1-

Sebastian Krasny by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
I LigaPoland63----0.16
EkstraklasaPoland483.983.790.1925.60.23
CupPoland7----0.29
II Liga - EastPoland1----1.00

Sebastian Krasny by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202625.005.000.0030.01.00
2025184.174.170.0025.00.22
2024224.003.830.1723.80.23
2023174.804.400.4026.00.29
2022213.223.000.2225.10.10
2021234.143.930.2127.10.26
2020162.002.000.0028.00.00

Sebastian Krasny: referee record in numbers

Sebastian Krasny is a referee from Poland with 119 finished matches in our records, from 29 Aug 2020 to 17 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often I Liga (63).

In matches with official statistics (48), the average is 3.98 cards a match: 3.79 yellow and 0.19 red. That is 0.43 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.41. Home teams receive 1.75 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.04. The fouls count averages 25.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 24 in 119 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.60 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.