Referee

M. Radchuk Referee Stats

USAUSA34 matchesSeasons 2021-2022
34Matches
5.33Cards per match
5.00Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
24.5Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 34 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.33 cards a match, 0.99 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.34).

M. Radchuk5.33
Other referees4.34

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.92
Yellow cards to away teams3.08

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 32%

3.26 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by M. Radchuk

09/10/22Major League Soccer
Chicago FireChicago Fire120
New England RevolutionNew England Revolution120
04/09/22Major League Soccer
FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati220
CharlotteCharlotte030
28/08/22Major League Soccer
Chicago FireChicago Fire020
CF MontrealCF Montreal251
21/08/22Major League Soccer
San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes240
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC161
07/08/22Major League Soccer
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City410
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy230
24/07/22USL Championship
San Diego LoyalSan Diego Loyal2-
Rio Grande ValleyRio Grande Valley1-
17/07/22USL Championship
Memphis 901Memphis 9011-
Louisville CityLouisville City2-
03/07/22USL Championship
Phoenix RisingPhoenix Rising2-
Orange County SCOrange County SC2-
30/06/22Major League Soccer
Chicago FireChicago Fire110
Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union051
05/06/22USL Championship
Sacramento RepublicSacramento Republic1-
San AntonioSan Antonio0-

M. Radchuk by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
USL ChampionshipUSA20----0.35
Major League SoccerUSA125.335.000.3324.50.08
MLS Next ProUSA1----0.00
USL League OneUSA1----0.00

M. Radchuk by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2022166.295.860.4326.40.31
2021184.003.800.2021.80.17

M. Radchuk: referee record in numbers

M. Radchuk is a referee from USA with 34 finished matches in our records, from 1 May 2021 to 9 Oct 2022. They span 4 competitions, most often USL Championship (20).

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 5.33 cards a match: 5.00 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 0.99 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.34. Home teams receive 1.92 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.08. The fouls count averages 24.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 34 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 3.26 goals a match. In 2022, M. Radchuk has 16 finished matches, at 6.29 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.