Referee

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi Referee Stats

ItalyItaly97 matchesSeasons 2020-2027
97Matches
4.24Cards per match
4.11Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
28.3Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 71 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 71 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 97 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.24 cards a match, 0.47 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.71).

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi4.24
Other referees4.71

Based on 71 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.80
Yellow cards to away teams2.31

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 55%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 25%

2.53 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi

24/10/26Serie B
AvellinoAvellino000
PadovaPadova120
13/10/26World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe
Scotland WScotland W300
Czechia WCzechia W220
10/10/26Serie B
BeneventoBenevento250
CesenaCesena000
30/09/26UEFA Champions League Women
SL Benfica WSL Benfica W010
Bayern Munich WBayern Munich W310
20/09/26World Cup - U20 - Women
Nigeria U20 WNigeria U20 W0-
Colombia U20 WColombia U20 W1-
05/09/26World Cup - U20 - Women
Mexico U20 WMexico U20 W2-
Benin U20 WBenin U20 W2-
26/08/26UEFA Champions League Women
Ajax WAjax W0-
Real Madrid WReal Madrid W2-
22/08/26Serie B
SudtirolSudtirol131
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella010
15/08/26Coppa Italia
VeneziaVenezia310
ModenaModena220
23/05/26Serie A
LazioLazio220
PisaPisa110

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BItaly474.534.430.1130.80.15
Serie AItaly154.003.800.2024.30.33
Serie C - Girone AItaly12----0.25
Serie C - Girone BItaly8----0.25
Coppa ItaliaItaly73.433.290.1425.30.14
Serie C - Girone CItaly3----0.00
UEFA Champions League Women22.002.000.0011.00.00
World Cup - U20 - Women2----0.50
World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe12.002.000.0012.00.00

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202712.002.000.0012.00.00
202683.403.200.2021.20.13
2025174.474.350.1229.50.00
2024153.533.470.0732.50.33
2023175.295.060.2426.80.29
2022144.003.930.0726.90.21
2021153.503.500.0035.50.20
202010----0.20

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi: referee record in numbers

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi is a referee from Italy with 97 finished matches in our records, from 8 Nov 2020 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 9 competitions, most often Serie B (47).

In matches with official statistics (71), the average is 4.24 cards a match: 4.11 yellow and 0.13 red. That is 0.47 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.71. Home teams receive 1.80 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.31. The fouls count averages 28.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 19 in 97 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 55% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.53 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.