Referee

Martin Perez Referee Stats

NetherlandsNetherlands125 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
125Matches
3.34Cards per match
3.21Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
22.0Fouls per match
0.17Penalties per match

Cards come from 117 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 117 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 125 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.34 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.26).

Martin Perez3.34
Other referees3.26

Based on 117 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.44
Yellow cards to away teams1.77

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 38%

3.28 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Martin Perez

28/08/26Eerste Divisie
Den BoschDen Bosch100
VitesseVitesse430
24/08/26Eerste Divisie
Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht100
HeraclesHeracles610
07/08/26Eerste Divisie
EmmenEmmen140
RodaRoda000
24/04/26Eerste Divisie
Jong AZJong AZ210
RodaRoda010
13/04/26Eerste Divisie
Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht010
VitesseVitesse300
03/04/26Eerste Divisie
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven210
De GraafschapDe Graafschap210
20/03/26Eerste Divisie
EmmenEmmen200
VVV VenloVVV Venlo200
06/03/26Eerste Divisie
RodaRoda010
Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U21210
27/02/26Eerste Divisie
WaalwijkWaalwijk200
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven110
13/02/26Eerste Divisie
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag320
MVVMVV020

Martin Perez by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Eerste DivisieNetherlands1033.283.170.1122.10.16
EredivisieNetherlands123.833.500.3321.90.25
KNVB BekerNetherlands63.503.500.0020.50.00
Tweede DivisieNetherlands4----0.50

Martin Perez by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202632.672.670.0029.00.67
2025182.392.330.0622.70.22
2024223.953.800.1523.90.18
2023183.533.350.1820.20.17
2022213.683.470.2120.20.19
2021253.183.180.0021.60.08
2020183.393.170.2222.50.11

Martin Perez: referee record in numbers

Martin Perez is a referee from Netherlands with 125 finished matches in our records, from 5 Sep 2020 to 28 Aug 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Eerste Divisie (103).

In matches with official statistics (117), the average is 3.34 cards a match: 3.21 yellow and 0.13 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.26. Home teams receive 1.44 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.77. The fouls count averages 22.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 21 in 125 matches with a full event list, 0.17 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 38%, at 3.28 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.