Referee

Alex Bos Referee Stats

NetherlandsNetherlands165 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
165Matches
3.00Cards per match
2.86Yellow cards per match
0.14Red cards per match
22.6Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 155 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 155 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 165 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.00 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.23).

Alex Bos3.00
Other referees3.23

Based on 155 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.36
Yellow cards to away teams1.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 29%

3.31 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Alex Bos

Recent Matches Refereed by Alex Bos

18/10/26Eredivisie
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen200
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard220
13/09/26Eredivisie
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle000
FeyenoordFeyenoord700
06/09/26Eerste Divisie
MVVMVV130
RodaRoda120
29/08/26Eredivisie
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar500
GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles200
16/08/26Eredivisie
AjaxAjax230
HeerenveenHeerenveen210
08/08/26Eredivisie
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven210
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard210
16/05/26Eerste Divisie
Willem IIWillem II2-
Almere City FCAlmere City FC0-
10/05/26Eredivisie
GroningenGroningen220
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen110
02/05/26Eredivisie
UtrechtUtrecht200
NAC BredaNAC Breda021
17/04/26Eerste Divisie
De GraafschapDe Graafschap330
CambuurCambuur130

Alex Bos by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Eerste DivisieNetherlands853.052.960.0823.20.19
EredivisieNetherlands662.982.770.2121.60.26
KNVB BekerNetherlands92.402.400.0025.20.33
Tweede DivisieNetherlands4----0.00
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium1----0.00

Alex Bos by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202662.172.170.0020.20.17
2025253.423.210.2122.00.08
2024323.683.520.1624.80.41
2023273.503.310.1922.60.15
2022272.872.740.1322.90.11
2021271.831.790.0419.50.22
2020212.622.520.1024.10.33

Alex Bos referee statistics explained

Alex Bos is a referee from Netherlands with 165 finished matches in our records, from 11 Sep 2020 to 18 Oct 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Eerste Divisie (85).

In matches with official statistics (155), the average is 3.00 cards a match: 2.86 yellow and 0.14 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.23. Home teams receive 1.36 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.50. The fouls count averages 22.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 36 in 165 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 3.31 goals a match. In 2026, Alex Bos has 6 finished matches, at 2.17 cards a match. The next assigned match is AZ Alkmaar vs Twente on 25 Oct 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.