Referee

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey25 matchesSeasons 2018-2021
25Matches
5.20Cards per match
4.80Yellow cards per match
0.40Red cards per match
26.4Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 20 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 20 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 25 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.20 cards a match, 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.64).

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu5.20
Other referees4.64

Based on 20 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.25
Yellow cards to away teams2.55

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 32%

2.32 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mustafa Ogretmenoglu

19/09/211. Lig
Beykoz AnadoluBeykoz Anadolu001
BursasporBursaspor010
28/08/21Süper Lig
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir030
KayserisporKayserispor110
15/05/21Süper Lig
SivassporSivasspor220
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa130
09/05/211. Lig
AdanasporAdanaspor000
SamsunsporSamsunspor220
03/05/21Süper Lig
Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK020
SivassporSivasspor110
18/04/211. Lig
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor410
Menemen FKMenemen FK020
06/04/21Süper Lig
GöztepeGöztepe220
RizesporRizespor021
17/03/21Türkiye Kupası
AntalyasporAntalyaspor260
AlanyasporAlanyaspor050
03/03/21Süper Lig
SivassporSivasspor110
HataysporHatayspor130
23/01/21Süper Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.120
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor220

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Süper LigTurkey125.675.170.5026.20.25
Türkiye KupasıTurkey77.007.000.0026.00.00
1. LigTurkey63.673.330.3326.80.33

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202123.002.500.5025.00.00
2020175.595.180.4126.90.29
201933.003.000.0020.00.00
20183----0.00

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu referee statistics explained

Mustafa Ogretmenoglu is a referee from Turkey with 25 finished matches in our records, from 6 Dec 2018 to 19 Sep 2021. They span 3 competitions, most often Süper Lig (12).

In matches with official statistics (20), the average is 5.20 cards a match: 4.80 yellow and 0.40 red. That is 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.64. Home teams receive 2.25 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.55. The fouls count averages 26.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 25 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.32 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.