Referee

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi Referee Stats

25 matchesSeasons 2018-2025
25Matches
2.94Cards per match
2.63Yellow cards per match
0.31Red cards per match
23.5Fouls per match
0.16Penalties per match

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 16 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 25 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

2.94 cards a match, 0.61 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.55).

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi2.94
Other referees3.55

Based on 16 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.06
Yellow cards to away teams1.56

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 36%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 44%

2.96 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi

01/10/25AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok UnitedBangkok United010
Persib BandungPersib Bandung210
13/08/25AFC Champions League Two
Persib BandungPersib Bandung2-
Manila DiggerManila Digger1-
28/11/24AFC Champions League Two
KayaKaya120
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima100
06/11/23AFC Champions League Two
Al NejmehAl Nejmeh100
Al Zawra'aAl Zawra'a200
03/10/23AFC Champions League Two
Al IttihadAl Ittihad021
Al KahrabaaAl Kahrabaa220
19/09/23AFC Champions League Two
OdishaOdisha041
ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan410
08/06/22Asian Cup - Qualification
TurkmenistanTurkmenistan1-
MalaysiaMalaysia3-
24/04/22AFC Champions League
Guangzhou Evergrande FCGuangzhou Evergrande FC000
Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC510
18/04/22AFC Champions League
Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC110
Johor Darul Takzim FCJohor Darul Takzim FC200
21/09/21AFC Champions League Two
Al KuwaitAl Kuwait2-
Al SaltAl Salt0-

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
AFC Champions League Elite113.002.700.3025.30.18
AFC Champions League Two83.002.600.4018.40.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia42.002.000.0031.00.50
Asian Cup - Qualification2----0.00

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202522.002.000.0025.00.00
202412.002.000.0015.00.00
202333.673.000.6717.30.00
202271.331.330.0026.70.29
202172.832.500.3323.80.00
202035.004.001.0028.00.67
20191----0.00
201816.006.000.0033.00.00

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi referee statistics explained

Omar Mubarak Mazaroua Al Yaqoubi has 25 finished matches in our records as a referee, from 2 Jun 2016 to 1 Oct 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often AFC Champions League Elite (11).

In matches with official statistics (16), the average is 2.94 cards a match: 2.63 yellow and 0.31 red. That is 0.61 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.55. Home teams receive 1.06 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.56. The fouls count averages 23.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 25 matches with a full event list, 0.16 a match.

Home teams won 36% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 44%, at 2.96 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.