Referee

Fu Ming Referee Stats

ChinaChina53 matchesSeasons 2019-2027
53Matches
3.33Cards per match
3.24Yellow cards per match
0.09Red cards per match
26.5Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 45 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 45 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 53 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.33 cards a match, 0.58 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.91).

Fu Ming3.33
Other referees3.91

Based on 45 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.47
Yellow cards to away teams1.78

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 49%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 23%

2.66 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Fu Ming

21/10/26J1 League
Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga220
KashimaKashima200
17/05/25J2 League
JEF United ChibaJEF United Chiba0-
Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai0-
08/04/25AFC Champions League Two
Al TaawonAl Taawon120
Sharjah FCSharjah FC000
12/02/25AFC Champions League Two
Al WakrahAl Wakrah200
Al TaawonAl Taawon220
25/11/24AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SCAl-Rayyan SC130
Persepolis FCPersepolis FC110
02/11/24Super League
SHANGHAI SIPGSHANGHAI SIPG510
Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda000
21/09/24Super League
Henan JianyeHenan Jianye230
Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City020
17/08/24Super League
Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia220
Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai120
27/07/24Super League
Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai110
Shijiazhuang Y. J.Shijiazhuang Y. J.020
21/07/24Super League
Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island310
Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia310

Fu Ming by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Super LeagueChina283.683.570.1126.50.21
AFC Champions League Elite93.253.130.1324.50.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia73.003.000.0026.50.00
Asian Cup42.252.250.0029.00.25
AFC Champions League Two32.002.000.0027.00.33
J1 LeagueJapan12.002.000.0031.00.00
J2 LeagueJapan1----0.00

Fu Ming by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202712.002.000.0031.00.00
202623.003.000.0023.00.00
20251----0.00
2024153.603.600.0028.60.27
2023173.883.630.2525.40.18
2022132.252.250.0024.90.00
202123.003.000.0018.00.00
201922.502.500.0033.00.50

Fu Ming: referee record in numbers

Fu Ming is a referee from China with 53 finished matches in our records, from 12 Jan 2019 to 21 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Super League (28).

In matches with official statistics (45), the average is 3.33 cards a match: 3.24 yellow and 0.09 red. That is 0.58 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.91. Home teams receive 1.47 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.78. The fouls count averages 26.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 53 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 49% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.66 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.