Referee

Pranjal Banerjee Referee Stats

IndiaIndia30 matchesSeasons 2023-2026
30Matches
3.67Cards per match
3.46Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
20.8Fouls per match
0.27Penalties per match

Cards come from 24 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 24 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 30 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.67 cards a match, 0.91 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.58).

Pranjal Banerjee3.67
Other referees4.58

Based on 24 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.88
Yellow cards to away teams1.58

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 33%

3.30 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Pranjal Banerjee

29/03/25I-League
DempoDempo1-
Real KashmirReal Kashmir1-
14/02/25I-League
Shillong LajongShillong Lajong4-
Sreenidi DeccanSreenidi Deccan0-
18/01/25Indian Super League
HyderabadHyderabad120
BengaluruBengaluru110
04/01/25Indian Super League
OdishaOdisha231
GoaGoa410
29/12/24Indian Super League
JamshedpurJamshedpur110
Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters000
11/12/24Indian Super League
ChennaiyinChennaiyin141
HyderabadHyderabad010
05/12/24Indian Super League
OdishaOdisha030
Mumbai CityMumbai City030
28/11/24Indian Super League
Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters030
GoaGoa120
06/11/24AFC Champions League Two
Altyn AsyrAltyn Asyr011
Al TaawonAl Taawon410
26/10/24Indian Super League
MohammedanMohammedan030
HyderabadHyderabad410

Pranjal Banerjee by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Indian Super LeagueIndia184.063.890.1721.30.22
AFC Champions League Two82.502.170.3319.30.25
I-LeagueIndia3----0.67
World Cup - Qualification Asia1----0.00

Pranjal Banerjee by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20261----0.00
2024133.453.090.3619.20.31
2023163.853.770.0822.10.25

Pranjal Banerjee referee statistics explained

Pranjal Banerjee is a referee from India with 30 finished matches in our records, from 16 Aug 2023 to 29 Mar 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often Indian Super League (18).

In matches with official statistics (24), the average is 3.67 cards a match: 3.46 yellow and 0.21 red. That is 0.91 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.58. Home teams receive 1.88 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.58. The fouls count averages 20.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 30 matches with a full event list, 0.27 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 3.30 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.