Referee

Arumughan Rowan Referee Stats

IndiaIndia38 matchesSeasons 2017-2022
38Matches
3.74Cards per match
3.65Yellow cards per match
0.10Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.37Penalties per match

Cards come from 31 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 31 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 38 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.74 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.90).

Arumughan Rowan3.74
Other referees3.90

Based on 31 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.03
Yellow cards to away teams1.61

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 40%
  • Draw 21%
  • Away Win 39%

3.50 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Arumughan Rowan

24/02/23Indian Super League
ChennaiyinChennaiyin410
NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United340
15/02/23Indian Super League
BengaluruBengaluru210
Mumbai CityMumbai City120
20/01/23Indian Super League
East BengalEast Bengal020
HyderabadHyderabad200
02/01/23Indian Super League
OdishaOdisha210
Mumbai CityMumbai City420
10/12/22Indian Super League
NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United330
ChennaiyinChennaiyin700
26/11/22Indian Super League
GoaGoa020
BengaluruBengaluru220
06/11/22Indian Super League
Mumbai CityMumbai City230
ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan211
11/10/22Indian Super League
JamshedpurJamshedpur230
OdishaOdisha310
27/06/22AFC Champions League Two
Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown0-
ViettelViettel1-
11/06/22Asian Cup - Qualification
MyanmarMyanmar0-
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan2-

Arumughan Rowan by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Indian Super LeagueIndia274.003.890.1125.50.26
AFC Champions League Elite42.002.000.0027.31.00
Asian Cup - Qualification3----1.00
AFC Champions League Two2----0.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia2----0.00

Arumughan Rowan by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2022153.303.200.1022.30.20
202194.003.890.1124.20.22
2020104.304.200.1030.90.40
20192----1.50
201813.003.000.0028.02.00
201711.001.000.0020.00.00

Arumughan Rowan: referee record in numbers

Arumughan Rowan is a referee from India with 38 finished matches in our records, from 25 Apr 2017 to 24 Feb 2023. They span 5 competitions, most often Indian Super League (27).

In matches with official statistics (31), the average is 3.74 cards a match: 3.65 yellow and 0.10 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.90. Home teams receive 2.03 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.61. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 38 matches with a full event list, 0.37 a match.

Home teams won 40% of these matches, 21% ended level and away teams won 39%, at 3.50 goals a match. In 2022, Arumughan Rowan has 15 finished matches, at 3.30 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.