Referee

Robin Vereijken Referee Stats

NetherlandsNetherlands105 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
105Matches
3.44Cards per match
3.29Yellow cards per match
0.16Red cards per match
22.1Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 70 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 70 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 105 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.44 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.44).

Robin Vereijken3.44
Other referees3.44

Based on 70 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.71
Yellow cards to away teams1.57

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 21%
  • Away Win 42%

2.90 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Robin Vereijken

20/09/25Tweede Divisie
RKAV VolendamRKAV Volendam2-
HoekHoek1-
06/09/25Tweede Divisie
Quick BoysQuick Boys0-
Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys0-
30/08/25Tweede Divisie
KatwijkKatwijk3-
Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis2-
09/05/25Eerste Divisie
RodaRoda020
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven110
02/05/25Eerste Divisie
FC OSSFC OSS230
VitesseVitesse230
18/04/25Eerste Divisie
EmmenEmmen120
Jong AZJong AZ410
12/04/25Tweede Divisie
Quick BoysQuick Boys1-
Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC0-
01/04/25Eerste Divisie
Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht000
VVV VenloVVV Venlo010
29/03/25Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.010
SK BeverenSK Beveren150
14/03/25Eerste Divisie
MVVMVV010
Jong AZJong AZ110

Robin Vereijken by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Eerste DivisieNetherlands643.503.330.1722.30.23
Tweede DivisieNetherlands29----0.10
KNVB BekerNetherlands81.671.670.0018.70.13
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium44.004.000.0021.30.50

Robin Vereijken by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20253----0.00
2024293.203.160.0423.80.31
2023233.052.840.2120.70.13
2022234.604.330.2724.10.26
2021253.092.910.1817.70.12
20202----0.00

Robin Vereijken referee statistics explained

Robin Vereijken is a referee from Netherlands with 105 finished matches in our records, from 6 Oct 2020 to 20 Sep 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often Eerste Divisie (64).

In matches with official statistics (70), the average is 3.44 cards a match: 3.29 yellow and 0.16 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.44. Home teams receive 1.71 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.57. The fouls count averages 22.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 21 in 105 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 21% ended level and away teams won 42%, at 2.90 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.