Referee

Rubén Ruipérez Marín Referee Stats

SpainSpain105 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
105Matches
6.24Cards per match
5.90Yellow cards per match
0.34Red cards per match
29.6Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 29 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 29 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 105 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

6.24 cards a match, 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.93).

Rubén Ruipérez Marín6.24
Other referees5.93

Based on 29 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.86
Yellow cards to away teams3.03

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 31%
  • Away Win 30%

2.25 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Rubén Ruipérez Marín

24/10/26Primera División RFEF - Group 2
TeruelTeruel1-
ÁguilasÁguilas1-
03/10/26Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca2-
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa0-
13/09/25Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Sevilla AtleticoSevilla Atletico1-
Real Betis IIReal Betis II0-
11/05/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II3-
PonferradinaPonferradina2-
19/04/25Primera División RFEF - Group 2
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC3-
MarbellaMarbella1-
30/03/25Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real MurciaReal Murcia3-
Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva0-
09/03/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
FC AndorraFC Andorra2-
Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II0-
15/02/25Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Betis IIReal Betis II1-
IbizaIbiza3-
26/01/25Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II2-
AlcorconAlcorcon1-
21/12/24Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva1-
MarbellaMarbella3-

Rubén Ruipérez Marín by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Rubén Ruipérez Marín by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.00
20251----0.00
2024153.003.000.0021.50.40
2023277.186.910.2727.80.19
2022186.005.670.3327.00.33
2021276.005.540.4633.00.30
20208----0.00
20197----0.14

Rubén Ruipérez Marín referee statistics explained

Rubén Ruipérez Marín is a referee from Spain with 105 finished matches in our records, from 1 Sep 2019 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Liga Pro (38).

In matches with official statistics (29), the average is 6.24 cards a match: 5.90 yellow and 0.34 red. That is 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.93. Home teams receive 2.86 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.03. The fouls count averages 29.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 26 in 105 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 31% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.25 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.