Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw Prediction

Motor Lublin
3-2
Finished
HT 0-1
Slask Wroclaw
Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin·Sebastian Krasny 17/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
80%Trust
Goals O/U
Over 1.5 Goals
1.19
SignalSTRONGModel49%SurpriseMediumGap-4.0%
Value Analysis
63%Trust
Corners Total
Corners Under 10.5
1.55
SignalSOLIDModel63%SurpriseMediumGap+2.8%
Motor Lublin Rest
4 days
Slask Wroclaw Rest
6 days

Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw: result, form and history

Motor Lublin beat Slask Wroclaw 3-2 in the Ekstraklasa on 17 Oct 2026. It was in line with recent form: Motor Lublin had won 2 of their previous five, compared with none for Slask Wroclaw.

Motor Lublin tend to win more corners, 6.3 a game to 3.5 for Slask Wroclaw.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
51%1.80
X
25%3.74
2
24%3.88
Double Chance
1X
76%1.21
X2
49%1.94
Both Teams to Score
Yes
56%1.64
No
44%2.10
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.78 + 1.17 = 2.95
Over 1.5
79%1.19
Over 2.5
56%1.69
Over 3.5
34%2.59
Under 1.5
21%4.33
Under 2.5
44%2.10
Under 3.5
66%1.44
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.5 + 4.1 = 9.6
Over 8.5
60%1.49
Over 9.5
48%1.80
Over 10.5
37%2.26
Under 8.5
40%2.46
Under 9.5
52%1.91
Under 10.5
63%1.55
Cards
Projected Cards: 2 + 2.3 = 4.4
Over 3.5
63%-
Over 4.5
44%-
Under 3.5
37%-
Under 4.5
56%-

Match Events

11'Przemyslaw BanaszakAssist: Piotr Samiec-Talar
45'luka marjanac INMalaly Dembele out
47'Penalty confirmedMakan Aiko
50'Karol Czubak(Penalty missed)
61'Makan AikoAssist: Yacine Bourhane
64'Przemyslaw BanaszakDissent
66'Goal confirmedMalaly Dembele
66'Malaly DembeleAssist: Piotr Samiec-Talar
71'Kamil Lukoszek INFabio Ronaldo Costa Conceicao out
73'Mbaye Jacques NdiayeFoul
75'Przemyslaw Banaszak INLeltsin Jeronimo Semedo Camoes out
77'Christopher Simon
81'Alex Timossi Andersson INJan Jurčec out
82'Makan Aiko INThomas Santos out
83'Rony Lopes INAlioune Oumar Tall out
85'Eniss Shabani INGrzegorz Tomasiewicz out
85'Piotr Samiec-Talar INAdam Ciućka out
87'Marc LlinaresFoul
88'Penalty confirmedMbaye Jacques Ndiaye
90+2'Karol NiemczyckiDissent
90+2'Yacine Bourhane(Penalty)
90+4'Christopher Simon INPaskal Konrad Meyer out
90+10'Karol CzubakTime wasting

Lineups

Motor Lublin
4-1-4-1Coach: M. Misiura
Slask Wroclaw
5-4-1Coach: A. Šimundža
Avg rating6.77
Avg rating6.31
G. Tratnik6.133G. Tratnik
K. Lukoszek6.817K. Lukoszek
M. Bartoš6.439M. Bartoš
T. Plavotić6.34T. Plavotić
F. Luberecki6.724F. Luberecki
Y. Bourhane7.727Y. Bourhane
M. Ndiaye7.130M. Ndiaye
Rony Lopes7.09R. Lopes
C. Simon8.28C. Simon
M. Aïko8.070M. Aïko
K. Czubak6.410K. Czubak
K. Niemczycki6.91K. Niemczycki
A. Timossi Andersson5.921A. Timossi Andersson
E. Matsenko6.233E. Matsenko
L. Ba5.95L. Ba
M. Malec6.444M. Malec
Marc Llinares5.58M. Llinares
P. Samiec-Talar8.17P. Samiec-Talar
K. Linetty6.117K. Linetty
E. Shabani5.477E. Shabani
L. Marjanac6.011L. Marjanac
P. Banaszak7.119P. Banaszak

Motor Lublin Substitutes

71M. Popa
23F. Haxha
18B. Bereszyński
5A. Akatov
2Paskal Konrad Meyer90+4'for Christopher Simon
29T. Santos82'for Makan Aiko6.1
6M. Łęgowski
47Alioune Tall83'for Rony Lopes6.0
11Fábio Ronaldo71'for Kamil Lukoszek6.2
22M. Zlomanczuk
77Mateusz Posmyk
90Dominik Gregorski

Slask Wroclaw Substitutes

10M. Dembélé45'for luka marjanac66'7.8
88A. Ciucka85'for Piotr Samiec-Talar5.9
18K. Borys
20G. Tomasiewicz85'for Eniss Shabani5.6
2D. Szala
27Jan Jurčec81'for Alex Timossi Andersson5.7
4M. Dijakovic
25M. Szromnik
9Ieltsin Camões75'for Przemyslaw Banaszak6.4

Match Stats

Motor LublinSlask Wroclaw
66%Ball Possession34%
10Corner Kicks1
2Yellow Cards3
29Total Shots6
11Shots on Goal3
10Shots off Goal2
19Shots Inside Box4
10Shots Outside Box2
8Blocked Shots1
12Fouls18
0Offsides1
1Goalkeeper Saves8
477Total Passes254
401Passes Accurate181
16Free Kicks10

Team Comparison

Motor LublinMotor Lublin
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
1512Elo Rating 1491
1.95Attack 1.27
1.33Defense 0.27
42%Hit Rate 0%
22.2Shots per Game 7.8
7.8Shots on Target 3.6
6.3Corners per Game 3.5
2.3Cards per Game 2.2

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.95 goals
📈BTTS Trend
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Motor LublinMotor Lublin
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.8 vs 0.1 in first half)
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1 vs 0.3 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings, all competitions

Motor LublinMotor Lublin1Wins · 50%
Draws150%
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw0Wins · 0%
2.5Avg Goals
100%Both teams scored2 of 2
50%3+ goals1 of 2

Previous meetings

Ekstraklasa05/04/2025
Slask WroclawMotor Lublin
11
Ekstraklasa28/09/2024
Motor LublinSlask Wroclaw
21

Referee Profile

Sebastian Krasny119 matches

3.98Cards per match
3.79Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
25.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Sebastian Krasny3.98
Other referees4.41

3.98 cards a match, 0.43 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.41).

Cards come from 48 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Ekstraklasa 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan1191129:10+1928WWWWL
2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1283121:11+1027DDWDW
3Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1173119:9+1024WWWWW
4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1265123:11+1223LDWWD
5Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1263319:15+421WDLWW
6Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1262422:18+420WDWLW
7Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1254315:15019DWLLW
8GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1260622:17+518LLWWW
9Korona KielceKorona Kielce1253414:18-418WLLWL
10JagielloniaJagiellonia1150614:17-315WLLLL
11Wisla PlockWisla Plock1142510:16-614LWLWW
12Motor LublinMotor Lublin1234517:21-413DWWDL
13Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1233614:19-512LDWLL
14Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1218315:16-111DDLDD
15Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1223716:22-69WLLLL
16Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1222816:23-78LLLWD
17Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom1222812:28-168LLLLL
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa12201016:28-126LWLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan1129:1028
2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1221:1127
3Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1119:924
4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1223:1123
5Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1219:1521
6Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1222:1820
7Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1215:1519
8GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1222:1718
9Korona KielceKorona Kielce1214:1818
10JagielloniaJagiellonia1114:1715
11Wisla PlockWisla Plock1110:1614
12Motor LublinMotor Lublin1217:2113
13Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1214:1912
14Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1215:1611
15Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1216:229
16Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1216:238
17Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom1212:288
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1216:286
Relegation

About the Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw in the Ekstraklasa table

In the Ekstraklasa table, Motor Lublin are 12th and Slask Wroclaw 15th, 4 points apart. League goal record so far: Motor Lublin 17-21, Slask Wroclaw 16-22. The full standings are on the Ekstraklasa Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw have met only 2 times recently, averaging 2.5 goals per game in those meetings. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.