Referee

Tomasz Musial Referee Stats

PolandPoland98 matchesSeasons 2018-2024
98Matches
3.67Cards per match
3.51Yellow cards per match
0.16Red cards per match
27.1Fouls per match
0.29Penalties per match

Cards come from 63 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 63 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 98 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.67 cards a match, 0.90 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.57).

Tomasz Musial3.67
Other referees4.57

Based on 63 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.65
Yellow cards to away teams1.86

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 33%

2.79 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Tomasz Musial

24/05/25Ekstraklasa
Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom230
Motor LublinMotor Lublin340
09/05/25I Liga
Stal Stalowa WolaStal Stalowa Wola0-
Znicz PruszkówZnicz Pruszków5-
04/05/25I Liga
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2-
Odra OpoleOdra Opole1-
22/04/25Ekstraklasa
Stal MielecStal Mielec041
Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze000
12/04/25I Liga
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów2-
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia2-
06/04/25I Liga
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów0-
Tychy 71Tychy 711-
29/03/25I Liga
ŁKS ŁódźŁKS Łódź1-
Odra OpoleOdra Opole2-
21/03/25II Liga - East
Radunia StężycaRadunia Stężyca1-
PodbeskidziePodbeskidzie0-
15/03/25I Liga
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów0-
Wisla PlockWisla Plock0-
09/03/25I Liga
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów0-
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0-

Tomasz Musial by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
EkstraklasaPoland613.753.580.1727.40.25
I LigaPoland23----0.35
CupPoland44.004.000.0022.00.25
II Liga - EastPoland4----0.50
UEFA Champions League2----0.50
UEFA Europa Conference League22.002.000.0021.00.00
UEFA Europa League1----0.00
UEFA Nations League10.000.000.0024.01.00

Tomasz Musial by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024116.005.500.5025.00.18
2023303.213.040.1727.00.17
2022273.563.440.1326.00.44
2021274.053.900.1428.40.33
20201----0.00
20191----0.00
20181----0.00

Tomasz Musial referee statistics explained

Tomasz Musial is a referee from Poland with 98 finished matches in our records, from 17 Jul 2018 to 24 May 2025. They span 8 competitions, most often Ekstraklasa (61).

In matches with official statistics (63), the average is 3.67 cards a match: 3.51 yellow and 0.16 red. That is 0.90 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.57. Home teams receive 1.65 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.86. The fouls count averages 27.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 28 in 98 matches with a full event list, 0.29 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 2.79 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.