Referee

Víctor García Referee Stats

SpainSpain110 matchesSeasons 2019-2024
110Matches
4.55Cards per match
4.43Yellow cards per match
0.12Red cards per match
26.3Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 65 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 65 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 110 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.55 cards a match, 0.52 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.07).

Víctor García4.55
Other referees5.07

Based on 65 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.22
Yellow cards to away teams2.22

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 28%

2.20 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Víctor García

23/05/25La Liga
Real BetisReal Betis110
ValenciaValencia130
13/05/25La Liga
Real SociedadReal Sociedad030
Celta VigoCelta Vigo110
02/05/25La Liga
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano130
GetafeGetafe021
19/04/25La Liga
Las PalmasLas Palmas130
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid010
07/04/25La Liga
LeganesLeganes130
OsasunaOsasuna130
15/03/25La Liga
ValladolidValladolid030
Celta VigoCelta Vigo130
09/03/25La Liga
Real SociedadReal Sociedad020
SevillaSevilla110
22/02/25La Liga
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano011
VillarrealVillarreal140
01/02/25La Liga
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid220
MallorcaMallorca030
19/01/25La Liga
ValenciaValencia130
Real SociedadReal Sociedad040

Víctor García by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Víctor García by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024224.714.620.1026.10.36
202316----0.25
2022384.914.740.1727.60.16
2021224.003.900.1025.10.36
20208----0.00
20194----0.25

Víctor García: referee record in numbers

Víctor García is a referee from Spain with 110 finished matches in our records, from 10 Nov 2019 to 23 May 2025. They span 10 competitions, most often Segunda División (44).

In matches with official statistics (65), the average is 4.55 cards a match: 4.43 yellow and 0.12 red. That is 0.52 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.07. Home teams receive 2.22 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.22. The fouls count averages 26.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 110 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.20 goals a match. In 2024, Víctor García has 22 finished matches, at 4.71 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.