Referee

Vitor Lopes Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal43 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
43Matches
4.80Cards per match
4.80Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
25.3Fouls per match
0.19Penalties per match

Cards come from 5 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 4 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 43 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.40

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 26%

2.44 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Vitor Lopes

24/10/26Segunda Liga
Sporting CP BSporting CP B310
PortimonensePortimonense030
22/08/26Segunda Liga
VizelaVizela0-
AmaranteAmarante0-
26/04/26Segunda Liga
PenafielPenafiel330
FC Porto BFC Porto B000
04/04/26Segunda Liga
Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira030
MaritimoMaritimo030
06/03/26Segunda Liga
ChavesChaves1-
Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu0-
15/02/26Segunda Liga
Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira020
TorreenseTorreense000
19/01/26Segunda Liga
FeirenseFeirense2-
FC Porto BFC Porto B1-
12/12/25Segunda Liga
TorreenseTorreense2-
FeirenseFeirense3-
08/11/25Segunda Liga
Benfica BBenfica B130
VizelaVizela260
11/10/25Segunda Liga
União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria0-
OliveirenseOliveirense0-

Vitor Lopes by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Vitor Lopes by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202624.004.000.00-0.00
2025105.005.000.0025.30.20
202410----0.00
202310----0.30
20226----0.33
20215----0.20

Vitor Lopes: referee record in numbers

Vitor Lopes is a referee from Portugal with 43 finished matches in our records, from 19 Sep 2021 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B (12).

In matches with official statistics (5), the average is 4.80 cards a match: 4.80 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.40. The fouls count averages 25.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 43 matches with a full event list, 0.19 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 26%, at 2.44 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.