National Soccer League Stats 2026

RwandaRwandaLeague2026

Based on 49 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How National Soccer League compares with other leagues

National Soccer League BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Etoile de l'EstEtoile de l'Est6467%
2MukuraMukura6350%
3Rayon SportsRayon Sports4250%
4AmagajuAmagaju7343%
5MarinesMarines7343%
6SunriseSunrise7343%
7GicumbiGicumbi6233%
8Al MerreikhAl Merreikh3133%
9Gasogi UnitedGasogi United7229%
10GorillaGorilla7229%
11MusanzeMusanze6117%
12PolicePolice7114%
13EtincellesEtincelles600%
14AS KigaliAS Kigali500%
15Kiyovu SportsKiyovu Sports500%
16BugeseraBugesera400%
17Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman300%

National Soccer League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1MarinesMarines7571%
2AmagajuAmagaju7457%
3Rayon SportsRayon Sports4250%
4GicumbiGicumbi6233%
5MusanzeMusanze6233%
6Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman3133%
7EtincellesEtincelles6117%
8Etoile de l'EstEtoile de l'Est6117%
9MukuraMukura6117%
10Gasogi UnitedGasogi United7114%
11GorillaGorilla7114%
12PolicePolice7114%
13SunriseSunrise7114%
14AS KigaliAS Kigali500%
15Kiyovu SportsKiyovu Sports500%
16BugeseraBugesera400%
17Al MerreikhAl Merreikh300%

National Soccer League Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman3267%33%
2Al MerreikhAl Merreikh3267%33%
3Kiyovu SportsKiyovu Sports5360%60%
4GorillaGorilla7457%43%
5MarinesMarines7457%14%
6EtincellesEtincelles6350%67%
7BugeseraBugesera4250%50%
8AmagajuAmagaju7343%29%
9PolicePolice7343%57%
10SunriseSunrise7343%43%
11AS KigaliAS Kigali5240%80%
12GicumbiGicumbi6233%50%
13MukuraMukura6233%17%
14MusanzeMusanze6233%50%
15Gasogi UnitedGasogi United7229%57%
16Rayon SportsRayon Sports4125%25%
17Etoile de l'EstEtoile de l'Est6117%33%

National Soccer League Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1MarinesMarines72.001.143.14
2AmagajuAmagaju71.291.142.43
3Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman31.331.002.33
4Rayon SportsRayon Sports41.500.752.25
5MusanzeMusanze61.001.002.00
6Gasogi UnitedGasogi United70.571.291.86
7Etoile de l'EstEtoile de l'Est60.671.171.83
8MukuraMukura61.170.671.83
9EtincellesEtincelles60.331.331.67
10SunriseSunrise70.571.001.57
11GicumbiGicumbi60.830.671.50
12BugeseraBugesera41.000.501.50
13AS KigaliAS Kigali50.201.201.40
14PolicePolice70.430.861.29
15GorillaGorilla70.710.431.14
16Kiyovu SportsKiyovu Sports50.600.401.00
17Al MerreikhAl Merreikh30.670.331.00

National Soccer League 2026 in numbers: teams compared

49 matches of the 2026 National Soccer League season have been played, at 1.82 goals a game. Both teams scored in 29% of them, and 24% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in Etoile de l'Est's matches: 67% of them. Marines's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 71% of them.

Home teams have scored 1.02 goals a match and away teams 0.80. The standings are in the National Soccer League table, and match forecasts on the National Soccer League Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.