Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko Prediction

Slovan Liberec
0-2
Finished
HT 0-1
Slovácko
Stadion U Nisy, Liberec·Jakub Wulkan, Czechia 11/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
59%Trust
1X2
Home Win
1.49
SignalNEUTRALModel67%SurpriseMediumGap-8.0%
Slovan Liberec Rest
7 days
Slovácko Rest
21 days

Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko: the result in context

Slovácko beat Slovan Liberec 2-0 in the Czech Liga on 11 Oct 2026. That went against recent form: Slovan Liberec had won 4 of their previous five, compared with 1 for Slovácko.

Slovan Liberec have had the better of this fixture, winning 6 of the 10 previous meetings, which averaged 2.8 goals a game. Slovan Liberec tend to win more corners, 7.9 a game to 3.6 for Slovácko.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
59%1.49
X
22%4.20
2
19%5.97
Double Chance
1X
81%1.11
X2
41%2.48
Both Teams to Score
Yes
49%1.82
No
51%1.88
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.82 + 0.84 = 2.66
Over 1.5
76%1.20
Over 2.5
52%1.73
Over 3.5
31%2.88
Under 1.5
24%4.00
Under 2.5
48%2.06
Under 3.5
69%1.36
Corners
Projected Corners: 6.5 + 3.3 = 9.8
Over 8.5
62%1.60
Over 9.5
51%1.98
Over 10.5
38%2.47
Under 8.5
38%2.25
Under 9.5
49%1.76
Under 10.5
62%1.46
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.5 + 2.4 = 3.9
Over 3.5
55%1.45
Over 4.5
35%1.90
Under 3.5
45%2.65
Under 4.5
65%1.85

Match Events

14'M. HavlikAssist: D. Puskac
26'A. StojcevskiFoul
39'J. BehiratcheFoul
46'L. Masopust INM. Mikulenka out
57'L. Vorlicky INM. Svidersky out
60'D. PuskacSerious foul
62'L. MasekRoughing
65'A. Buzek INA. Basiladze out
65'J. Kozeluh INJ. Ashuku out
68'P. Blahut INP. Juroska out
75'V. Baboula IND. Rus out
81'T. Kostadinov ING. Sosseh out
81'G. Ndefe INT. Kral out
87'A. Kayondo INV. Stransky out
88'P. JuroskaAssist: M. Heca
90'T. Kostadinov

Lineups

Slovan Liberec
4-3-3
Slovácko
3-4-2-1
Avg rating6.67
Avg rating7.22
Tomáš KoubekC5.940T. Koubek
Josef Koželuh7.018J. Koželuh
Lukáš Hůlka6.029L. Hůlka
Jan Bořil6.626J. Bořil
Aziz Kayondo6.927A. Kayondo
Fallou Faye6.260F. Faye
Lukáš Masopust6.78L. Masopust
Alexandr Bužek6.916A. Bužek
Ghislain Vénuste Baboula6.294G. Vénuste Baboula
Lukáš Mašek6.79L. Mašek
Vasil Kušej8.919V. Kušej
Milan Heča7.929M. Heča
Simon Sloncik8.621S. Sloncik
Jocelin Behiratche7.322J. Behiratche
Andrej Stojchevski7.24A. Stojchevski
Gigli Ndefe6.22G. Ndefe
Tihomir Kostadinov6.926T. Kostadinov
Michal TrávníkC7.210M. Trávník
Patrik Blahút7.015P. Blahút
Marek Havlík8.220M. Havlík
Lukáš Vorlický7.272L. Vorlický
David Puškáč6.230D. Puškáč

Slovan Liberec Substitutes

25Matěj Mikulenka46'for L. Masopust6.7
33Lukáš Pešl
3Jan Mikula
24Patrik Dulay
12Vojtěch Stránský87'for A. Kayondo
15Milan Lexa
6Aleko Basiladze65'for A. Buzek6.7
5Petr Hodouš
17Petr Juliš
34Joel Ashuku65'for J. Kozeluh6.5
77Daniel Rus6.2

Slovácko Substitutes

34Pavel Halouska
28Leos Prior
19Tomas Kral81'for G. Ndefe7.2
16Gibril Sosseh81'for T. Kostadinov6.7
27Artur Dolznikov
6Martin Šviderský57'for L. Vorlicky6.3
77Pavel Juroška68'for P. Blahut88'8.2
9Alan Marinelli

Match Stats

Slovan LiberecSlovácko
67%Ball Possession33%
9Corner Kicks0
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
23Total Shots3
5Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal0
16Shots Inside Box3
7Shots Outside Box0
12Blocked Shots1
18Fouls12
0Goalkeeper Saves4
497Total Passes272
419Passes Accurate188
84%Pass Accuracy69%

Team Comparison

Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
SlováckoSlovácko
1636Elo Rating 1523
0.75Attack 1.78
2.27Defense 1.79
31%Hit Rate 39%
18.9Shots per Game 10.4
4.9Shots on Target 2.5
7.9Corners per Game 3.6
1.4Cards per Game 1.8

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+114 Elo
📉Home Underperforming
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
SlováckoSlovácko
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 33% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.4 vs 0.4 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec6Wins · 60%
Draws110%
SlováckoSlovácko3Wins · 30%
2.8Avg Goals
40%Both teams scored4 of 10
60%3+ goals6 of 10

Previous meetings

Czech Liga04/04/2026
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
21
Czech Liga01/11/2025
SlováckoSlovan Liberec
03
Czech Liga30/03/2025
SlováckoSlovan Liberec
04
Czech Liga26/10/2024
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
40
Czech Liga06/04/2024
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
41
Czech Liga28/10/2023
SlováckoSlovan Liberec
11
Czech Liga11/02/2023
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
01
Czech Liga28/08/2022
SlováckoSlovan Liberec
12
Czech Liga20/04/2022
SlováckoSlovan Liberec
20
Czech Liga25/07/2021
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
01

Recent Form

Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec
8W2D0L
03/10/2026
Slask WroclawSlovan Liberec
03
W
19/09/2026
ArtisSlovan Liberec
00
D
15/09/2026
VlašimSlovan Liberec
02
W
12/09/2026
Slovan LiberecMlada Boleslav
30
W
06/09/2026
FK JablonecSlovan Liberec
12
W
30/08/2026
Slovan LiberecHradec Králové
20
W
26/08/2026
PřepeřeSlovan Liberec
02
W
22/08/2026
ZlinSlovan Liberec
01
W
16/08/2026
Slovan LiberecSlavia Praha
11
D
07/08/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoSlovan Liberec
01
W
SlováckoSlovácko
2W4D4L
19/09/2026
SlováckoBaník Ostrava
22
D
16/09/2026
Neratovice-ByškoviceSlovácko
04
W
12/09/2026
Bohemians 1905Slovácko
20
L
05/09/2026
SlováckoPardubice
00
D
30/08/2026
PlzenSlovácko
11
D
26/08/2026
Velká BítešSlovácko
12
W
22/08/2026
Mlada BoleslavSlovácko
21
L
15/08/2026
SlováckoSigma Olomouc
12
L
09/08/2026
FK JablonecSlovácko
10
L
01/08/2026
SlováckoArtis
11
D

Referee Profile

Jakub Wulkan46 matches

4.04Cards per match
3.70Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
26.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Jakub Wulkan4.04
Other referees4.13

4.04 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.13).

Cards come from 23 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Czech Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1284027:7+2028DDWWW
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1271425:13+1222WDWWW
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1263319:14+521DWLLW
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1263319:15+421DWDLW
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1162313:7+620LLDWW
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1262416:13+320WLWDL
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1262416:16020DWLLW
8TepliceTeplice1253418:17+118DLDWL
9PlzenPlzen1244424:21+316LWWLL
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051144313:13016DWWLW
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1243511:15-415LDLLW
12PardubicePardubice1242614:17-314WWLWW
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava113267:18-1111DLDLL
14ArtisArtis1123611:20-99DWDLL
15SlováckoSlovácko1214711:23-127LLWDL
16ZlinZlin1202109:24-152DLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1227:728
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1225:1322
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1219:1421
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1219:1521
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1113:720
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1216:1320
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1216:1620
8TepliceTeplice1218:1718
9PlzenPlzen1224:2116
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051113:1316
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1211:1515
12PardubicePardubice1214:1714
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava117:1811
14ArtisArtis1111:209
15SlováckoSlovácko1211:237
16ZlinZlin129:242
Relegation

About the Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko forecast

The forecasts for this Czech Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Slovan Liberec and Slovácko in the Czech Liga table

In the Czech Liga table, Slovan Liberec are 5th and Slovácko 15th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: Slovan Liberec 13-7, Slovácko 11-23. The full standings are on the Czech Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.