SV Meppen vs Havelse Prediction

SV Meppen
1-1
Finished
HT 1-1
Havelse
Hänsch-Arena, May Pen·Ben Henry Uhrig 18/10/2026
SV MeppenSV Meppen
1-1
Finished
HavelseHavelse

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.2 / 10
AI Best Pick
80%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.19
SignalHIGHModel62%SurpriseMediumGap-4.7%
SV Meppen Rest
5 days
Havelse Rest
5 days

SV Meppen vs Havelse: result, form and history

SV Meppen and Havelse drew 1-1 in the 3. Liga on 18 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Games between these two are rarely quiet: their 6 previous meetings averaged 3.7 goals, and both sides scored in 3 of them. SV Meppen tend to win more corners, 5.2 a game to 3.1 for Havelse.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
57%1.64
X
22%4.05
2
21%4.04
Double Chance
1X
79%1.19
X2
43%2.09
Both Teams to Score
Yes
63%1.42
No
37%2.61
Goals
Projected Goals: 2.44 + 1.01 = 3.45
Over 1.5
85%1.10
Over 2.5
67%1.40
Over 3.5
48%1.98
Under 1.5
15%5.50
Under 2.5
33%2.70
Under 3.5
52%1.73
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

13'Kevin Schumacher
15'Thorben DetersAssist: Jannic ehlers
34'Eryk Artur GrzywaczFoul
48'dennis duahFoul
56'Jesse Edem TugbenyoFoul
58'Jonas Fedl INNiclas Tibor Nadj out
66'Robin Velasco INAlexander Guiddir out
69'Kasra Ghawilu INNiclas Wessels out
70'Dominique DomroseFoul
74'Jannic ehlersFoul
80'Kevin Schumacher INEric Voufack out
80'Yusuf Wardak INMarc Richter out
83'Oliver Issa Schmitt INLuca Prasse out
83'Jannic ehlers INSimon Engelmann out
83'Eryk Artur Grzywacz INIfeanyi David Nduka out

Lineups

SV Meppen
4-2-3-1Coach: L. Beniermann
Havelse
5-3-2Coach: S. Ferchichi
Avg rating6.32
Avg rating6.38
J. Pünt6.144J. Pünt
Dominique Domrose6.32D. Domrose
L. Sprekelmeyer5.919L. Sprekelmeyer
3333S. rankic
T. Mißner6.33T. Mißner
J. Fedl6.35J. Fedl
E. Zehir6.76E. Zehir
K. Ghawilu5.910K. Ghawilu
T. Deters7.414T. Deters
O. Schmitt6.07O. Schmitt
J. Ehlers6.417J. Ehlers
T. Opitz6.11T. Opitz
L. Sommer6.322L. Sommer
D. Duah6.315D. Duah
J. Berger6.38J. Berger
S. Belkahia6.64S. Belkahia
K. Schumacher7.010K. Schumacher
Eryk Artur Grzywacz6.112E. Artur Grzywacz
J. Tugbenyo6.133J. Tugbenyo
R. Velasco6.328R. Velasco
K. Okyere Wriedt6.511K. Okyere Wriedt
Y. Wardak6.514Y. Wardak

SV Meppen Substitutes

1N. Oberbeck
11S. Engelmann83'for Jannic ehlers6.5
40N. Nadj58'for Jonas Fedl6.4
31L. Prasse83'for Oliver Issa Schmitt6.5
20N. Touglo
23N. Wessels69'for Kasra Ghawilu6.2
39F. Bähr
4Jona Borsum
9C. Akono

Havelse Substitutes

25Fynn Ole Wolter
20Alexander Guiddir66'for Robin Velasco6.8
3M. Lamby
24Y. Mausehund
23R. Müller
27I. Nduka83'for Eryk Artur Grzywacz6.4
9L. Paldino
7M. Richter80'for Yusuf Wardak5.9
19E. Voufack80'for Kevin Schumacher6.7

Match Stats

SV MeppenHavelse
47%Ball Possession53%
6Corner Kicks3
2Yellow Cards3
23Total Shots7
8Shots on Goal5
15Shots off Goal2
0Blocked Shots0
0Free Kicks0

Team Comparison

SV MeppenSV Meppen
HavelseHavelse
1665Elo Rating 1478
1.86Attack 1.03
2.46Defense 0.52
46%Hit Rate 0%
16.0Shots per Game 7.9
6.3Shots on Target 2.6
5.2Corners per Game 3.1
1.8Cards per Game 2.7

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+188 Elo
⚽High Goal Expectancy3.45 goals

Game State Tendencies

SV MeppenSV Meppen
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
HavelseHavelse
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.9 vs 0.2 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings, all competitions

SV MeppenSV Meppen3Wins · 50%
Draws00%
HavelseHavelse3Wins · 50%
3.7Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored3 of 6
83%3+ goals5 of 6

Previous meetings

Regionalliga - Nord29/03/2025
HavelseSV Meppen
21
Regionalliga - Nord28/09/2024
SV MeppenHavelse
40
Regionalliga - Nord13/04/2024
SV MeppenHavelse
41
Regionalliga - Nord15/10/2023
HavelseSV Meppen
42
3. Liga05/02/2022
HavelseSV Meppen
30
3. Liga30/08/2021
SV MeppenHavelse
10

Recent Form

SV MeppenSV Meppen
4W1D5L
13/10/2026
Hansa RostockSV Meppen
02
W
10/10/2026
SV MeppenStuttgart II
11
D
19/09/2026
Hoffenheim IISV Meppen
10
L
15/09/2026
SV MeppenFC Viktoria Köln
13
L
12/09/2026
VerlSV Meppen
21
L
05/09/2026
SV MeppenFC Saarbrücken
16
L
29/08/2026
Alemannia AachenSV Meppen
03
W
15/08/2026
SV MeppenSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
20
W
08/08/2026
MSV DuisburgSV Meppen
30
L
25/07/2026
SV MeppenSchalke 04 II
80
W
HavelseHavelse
1W2D7L
13/10/2026
HavelseWürzburger Kickers
22
D
10/10/2026
SSV Jahn RegensburgHavelse
50
L
01/10/2026
VfL WolfsburgHavelse
41
L
25/09/2026
HavelseFortuna Köln
13
L
15/09/2026
MSV DuisburgHavelse
21
L
12/09/2026
HavelseSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
22
D
05/09/2026
Preußen MünsterHavelse
21
L
30/08/2026
HavelseWaldhof Mannheim
32
W
15/08/2026
Rot-Weiß EssenHavelse
10
L
08/08/2026
HavelseStuttgart II
23
L

Referee Profile

Ben Henry Uhrig31 matches

4.64Cards per match
4.36Yellow cards per match
0.27Red cards per match
22.4Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Ben Henry Uhrig4.64
Other referees4.91

4.64 cards a match, 0.27 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.91).

Cards come from 11 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

3. Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg1181228:14+1425LDWWW
2FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln1172230:15+1523WDDWW
3Rot-Weiß EssenRot-Weiß Essen1163219:13+621WLWDD
4FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken1152426:20+617LWLDW
5Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen1152417:17017WWLLW
6FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 041152415:16-117WWWLL
7Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim1151520:17+316WLLWW
8Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II1151521:19+216LWLLW
9Hansa RostockHansa Rostock1144318:20-216DLLWD
10SV WehenSV Wehen1143419:16+315WDWWL
11Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster1143419:21-215WLLDL
12Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf1143412:14-215DLWDL
13SV MeppenSV Meppen1142516:17-114WDWDL
14Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1142518:20-214LWWDD
15VerlVerl1133516:22-612LLDDW
16SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1133513:25-1212LWDLL
17Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers1132615:23-811LWDLL
18SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg1124520:20010LDDWD
19Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln112458:12-410LLLDW
20HavelseHavelse1123616:25-99WDDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg1128:1425
2FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln1130:1523
3Rot-Weiß EssenRot-Weiß Essen1119:1321
4FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken1126:2017
5Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen1117:1717
6FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 041115:1617
7Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim1120:1716
8Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II1121:1916
9Hansa RostockHansa Rostock1118:2016
10SV WehenSV Wehen1119:1615
11Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster1119:2115
12Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf1112:1415
13SV MeppenSV Meppen1116:1714
14Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1118:2014
15VerlVerl1116:2212
16SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1113:2512
17Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers1115:2311
18SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg1120:2010
19Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln118:1210
20HavelseHavelse1116:259
PromotionRelegation

About the SV Meppen vs Havelse forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

SV Meppen and Havelse in the 3. Liga table

In the 3. Liga table, SV Meppen are 13th and Havelse 20th, 5 points apart. League goal record so far: SV Meppen 16-17, Havelse 16-25. The full standings are on the 3. Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.