Founded 1946

1. FC Heidenheim Squad
LDLDW
Voith-Arena · 15,000
Heidenheim an der Brenz
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Dähne | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Frank Feller | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Dähne | 8 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Frank Feller | 2 | 0 | 2.6 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Föhrenbach | 10 | 907 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Mainka | 10 | 862 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Heule | 8 | 716 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() O. Mhamdi | 10 | 602 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Busch | 7 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() T. Siersleben | 6 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() B. Gimber | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Paqarada | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Adam Kölle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Föhrenbach | 10 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Mainka | 10 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Heule | 8 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() O. Mhamdi | 10 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Busch | 7 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() T. Siersleben | 6 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() B. Gimber | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Paqarada | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Adam Kölle | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Schöppner | 10 | 885 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Costly | 8 | 617 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Honsak | 10 | 467 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() P. Hennrich | 8 | 413 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Niehues | 7 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() A. Beck | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Kerber | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() M. Zrilic | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Schöppner | 10 | 3 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Costly | 8 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Honsak | 10 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() P. Hennrich | 8 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Niehues | 7 | 1 | 6.3 |
![]() A. Beck | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Kerber | 3 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() M. Zrilic | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Zivzivadze | 8 | 641 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Kaufmann | 8 | 469 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() A. Vogt | 7 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Conteh | 8 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Pieringer | 2 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Y. Wagner | 5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() M. Breunig | 4 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Zivzivadze | 8 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Kaufmann | 8 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() A. Vogt | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Conteh | 8 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Pieringer | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() Y. Wagner | 5 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() M. Breunig | 4 | 1 | 7.0 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
1. FC Heidenheim 2. Bundesliga 2026 squad at a glance
1. FC Heidenheim's 2. Bundesliga squad lists 26 players this season. Goalkeepers: 2, defenders: 9, midfielders: 8, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 25.6. The squad includes players from 7 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 11 different players have scored. M. Costly leads the team in assists (3).
Among the regulars, M. Heule has the best average rating, 7.2. T. Dähne has made the most saves in goal (31).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the 1. FC Heidenheim Predictions page, and season numbers on the 1. FC Heidenheim Statistics page.

























