Founded 1946

Blooming Squad
WLDLD
Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas · 38,000
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Camacho Castro | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Camacho Castro | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Enoumba | 13 | 1,092 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 |
![]() G. Valverde | 11 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 |
![]() Eduardo Justiniano Vaca | 7 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() D. Bejarano | 4 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Pacheco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Enoumba | 13 | 1 | 6.1 |
![]() G. Valverde | 11 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() Eduardo Justiniano Vaca | 7 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() D. Bejarano | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Pacheco | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Abisab | 20 | 984 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() R. Spenhay | 12 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Gonzáles | 16 | 519 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Herera Buceta | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Miranda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() L. Chávez | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Abisab | 20 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() R. Spenhay | 12 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Gonzáles | 16 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Herera Buceta | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Miranda | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() L. Chávez | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rerian Percy Loza | 9 | 502 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 |
![]() G. Cuasace | 8 | 413 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Cabral | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rerian Percy Loza | 9 | 0 | 4.8 |
![]() G. Cuasace | 8 | 4 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Cabral | 6 | 0 | 3.5 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Vila | 21 | 1,835 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() G. Bazan | 22 | 1,504 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Moisés Villarroel | 19 | 1,385 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() R. Hinojosa | 22 | 1,345 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Garcés | 22 | 1,207 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() G. Almada | 13 | 1,125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() M. Ocampo | 14 | 951 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 |
![]() Miguel Villarroel | 20 | 920 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() C. Menacho | 21 | 855 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() F. Ramos | 1 | 785 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() B. Uraezaña | 10 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() J. Carrasco | 10 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() E. Álvarez | 8 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 |
![]() A. Vásquez | 8 | 407 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Durán | 7 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 |
![]() J. Mercado | 8 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 |
![]() D. Giménez | 5 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() A. Oliveros | 7 | 284 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
![]() Roberto Melgar Simoes | 11 | 202 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
![]() J. Chura | 7 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() E. Mendoza | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
![]() S. Severiche | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() S. Espinoza | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
![]() L. Chavez | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Vila | 21 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() G. Bazan | 22 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() Moisés Villarroel | 19 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() R. Hinojosa | 22 | 2 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Garcés | 22 | 4 | 6.3 |
![]() G. Almada | 13 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() M. Ocampo | 14 | 0 | 5.7 |
![]() Miguel Villarroel | 20 | 3 | 5.9 |
![]() C. Menacho | 21 | 4 | 6.1 |
![]() F. Ramos | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() B. Uraezaña | 10 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() J. Carrasco | 10 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() E. Álvarez | 8 | 0 | 2.9 |
![]() A. Vásquez | 8 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Durán | 7 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() J. Mercado | 8 | 0 | 4.6 |
![]() D. Giménez | 5 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() A. Oliveros | 7 | 0 | 3.6 |
![]() Roberto Melgar Simoes | 11 | 1 | 4.4 |
![]() J. Chura | 7 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() E. Mendoza | 4 | 0 | 4.1 |
![]() S. Severiche | 2 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() S. Espinoza | 2 | 0 | 3.0 |
![]() L. Chavez | 1 | 0 | 1.4 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Blooming Primera División 2026 squad at a glance
Blooming's Primera División squad lists 39 players this season. Goalkeepers: 1, defenders: 5, midfielders: 6, attackers: 3. The average age of the players who have featured is 25.3. The squad includes players from 5 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 11 different players have scored. R. Hinojosa leads the team in assists (5).
Among the regulars, M. Abisab has the best average rating, 7.3. J. Camacho Castro has made the most saves in goal (2).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Blooming Predictions page, and season numbers on the Blooming Statistics page.






































