Founded 1964

Cambuur Squad
WWWDW
Cambuur Stadion · 11,230
Leeuwarden
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Jansen | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Plogmann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Kalisvaart | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Meijster | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Jansen | 11 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Plogmann | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Kalisvaart | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Meijster | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() I. Baouf | 11 | 942 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Costarelli | 11 | 767 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() B. van Duijl | 8 | 695 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Amofa | 8 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Jetten | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() R. Mulders | 6 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() J. Berkhout | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
![]() B. Vogelzang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() I. Baouf | 11 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Costarelli | 11 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() B. van Duijl | 8 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Amofa | 8 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Jetten | 6 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() R. Mulders | 6 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() J. Berkhout | 3 | 0 | 3.8 |
![]() B. Vogelzang | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Souren | 11 | 978 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() R. El Arguioui | 11 | 975 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() D. Bouah | 8 | 490 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() M. Maertens | 7 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Çeka | 5 | 292 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() Ethan Apkakou | 5 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 |
![]() R. van de Pavert | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() Wessel van der Goot | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Daan Visser | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Wiebe van der Heide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() D. Westerhof | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Souren | 11 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() R. El Arguioui | 11 | 6 | 7.3 |
![]() D. Bouah | 8 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() M. Maertens | 7 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Çeka | 5 | 2 | 7.2 |
![]() Ethan Apkakou | 5 | 0 | 4.8 |
![]() R. van de Pavert | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() Wessel van der Goot | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Daan Visser | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Wiebe van der Heide | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() D. Westerhof | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() I. Hamache | 11 | 832 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() N. Binder | 9 | 490 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
![]() S. Bouhoudane | 10 | 428 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() Iwan Henstra | 9 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() F. Kvam | 7 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 |
![]() S. Vink | 8 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() W. Kooistra | 6 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() I. Hamache | 11 | 5 | 7.3 |
![]() N. Binder | 9 | 5 | 7.4 |
![]() S. Bouhoudane | 10 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() Iwan Henstra | 9 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() F. Kvam | 7 | 1 | 4.8 |
![]() S. Vink | 8 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() W. Kooistra | 6 | 0 | 4.8 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Cambuur squad in Eredivisie 2026: key players
Cambuur's Eredivisie squad lists 30 players this season. Goalkeepers: 4, defenders: 8, midfielders: 11, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 21.5. The squad includes players from 7 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 8 different players have scored, led by R. El Arguioui (6). I. Hamache leads the team in assists (3).
N. Binder has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.4. T. Jansen has made the most saves in goal (34).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Cambuur Predictions page, and season numbers on the Cambuur Statistics page.





























