Founded 1966

Concepción Squad
WLDLL
Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo · 33,000
Concepción
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Araya | 19 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() César | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Veloso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Araya | 19 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() César | 7 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Veloso | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Rodríguez | 23 | 1,947 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() F. Grillo | 20 | 1,547 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Cáceres | 19 | 1,480 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Carrasco | 10 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 |
![]() D. Varas | 11 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() C. Riquelme | 11 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() C. Suárez | 7 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Javier Rojas | 8 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. González | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() S. Silva | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Rodríguez | 23 | 3 | 6.9 |
![]() F. Grillo | 20 | 2 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Cáceres | 19 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Carrasco | 10 | 0 | 4.6 |
![]() D. Varas | 11 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() C. Riquelme | 11 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() C. Suárez | 7 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Javier Rojas | 8 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. González | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() S. Silva | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. Espinoza | 23 | 1,424 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Henríquez | 23 | 1,380 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Sandoval | 20 | 1,358 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Dávila | 20 | 1,244 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Y. Rodríguez | 17 | 1,058 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Jara | 20 | 1,023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() N. Sepúlveda | 11 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() B. Véjar | 12 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Martínez | 7 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. Vera | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() L. Romero | 5 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Nicolas Fuentes | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() S. A. Espinoza Olave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. Espinoza | 23 | 2 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Henríquez | 23 | 3 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Sandoval | 20 | 2 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Dávila | 20 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Y. Rodríguez | 17 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Jara | 20 | 1 | 5.9 |
![]() N. Sepúlveda | 11 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() B. Véjar | 12 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Martínez | 7 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. Vera | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() L. Romero | 5 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Nicolas Fuentes | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() S. A. Espinoza Olave | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Larrivey | 22 | 1,730 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Valencia | 13 | 791 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Cavalleri | 16 | 526 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 |
![]() J. Montecinos | 10 | 470 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() I. Mesías | 8 | 464 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Gillard | 10 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Escobar | 6 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Romero | 7 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Acosta | 6 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() B. Escobar | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Franco Caceres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Ramirez | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Larrivey | 22 | 7 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Valencia | 13 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Cavalleri | 16 | 0 | 5.1 |
![]() J. Montecinos | 10 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() I. Mesías | 8 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Gillard | 10 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Escobar | 6 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() F. Romero | 7 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Acosta | 6 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() B. Escobar | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Franco Caceres | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Ramirez | 0 | 0 | - |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Escobar | 7 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Escobar | 7 | 0 | 3.9 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Concepción squad in Primera División 2026: key players
Concepción's Primera División squad lists 39 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 10, midfielders: 13, attackers: 12. The average age of the players who have featured is 28.0. The squad includes players from 6 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 11 different players have scored, led by J. Larrivey (7). J. Henríquez leads the team in assists (3).
N. Araya has made the most saves in goal (58). N. Rodríguez has played the most minutes (1947).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Concepción Predictions page, and season numbers on the Concepción Statistics page.






































