Founded 1893

FC Basel 1893 Squad
DDLDW
St. Jakob-Park · 37,994
Basel
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Salvi | 8 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Omlin | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() Renato Widmer DâAutilia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Salvi | 8 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Omlin | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() Renato Widmer DâAutilia | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Daniliuc | 12 | 1,090 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Victory | 12 | 1,010 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() K. Tsunemoto | 10 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Omeragić | 9 | 725 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Cissé | 10 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() C. Michelin | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Vouilloz | 4 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
![]() K. Rüegg | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Louis | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Daniliuc | 12 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Victory | 12 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() K. Tsunemoto | 10 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Omeragić | 9 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Cissé | 10 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() C. Michelin | 5 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Vouilloz | 4 | 0 | 3.4 |
![]() K. Rüegg | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Louis | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Metinho | 11 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() X. Shaqiri | 12 | 786 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() P. Otele | 11 | 576 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Małachowski Thorell | 11 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Harder | 10 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Leroy | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Bačanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Doucoure | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Metinho | 11 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() X. Shaqiri | 12 | 3 | 7.1 |
![]() P. Otele | 11 | 2 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Małachowski Thorell | 11 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() J. Harder | 10 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Leroy | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Bačanin | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() J. Doucoure | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ž. Celar | 12 | 1,016 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() K. Olaigbe | 11 | 723 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Sow | 8 | 511 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
![]() G. Koloto | 8 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Malouda | 6 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Ajeti | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() I. Salah | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ž. Celar | 12 | 6 | 6.7 |
![]() K. Olaigbe | 11 | 2 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Sow | 8 | 3 | 7.4 |
![]() G. Koloto | 8 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Malouda | 6 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Ajeti | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() I. Salah | 0 | 0 | - |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
FC Basel 1893 squad in Super League 2026: key players
FC Basel 1893's Super League squad lists 27 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 9, midfielders: 8, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 24.2. The squad includes players from 12 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 7 different players have scored, led by Ž. Celar (6).
A. Sow has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.4. M. Salvi has made the most saves in goal (23).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the FC Basel 1893 Predictions page, and season numbers on the FC Basel 1893 Statistics page.


























