Founded 1999

FC Midtjylland Squad
LWWWL
MCH Arena · 12,152
Herning
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. Ólafsson | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() N. Bakker | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() O. Ejeheri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. Ólafsson | 9 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() N. Bakker | 4 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() O. Ejeheri | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Kristensen | 12 | 1,055 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Bech | 9 | 765 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Jensen | 7 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Erlić | 6 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() B. Dje Bi Dje | 9 | 379 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() O. Diao | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Maxsø | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() N. A. Aziz | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() A. Gabriel | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Kristensen | 12 | 2 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Bech | 9 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Jensen | 7 | 1 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Erlić | 6 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() B. Dje Bi Dje | 9 | 0 | 5.4 |
![]() O. Diao | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() A. Maxsø | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() N. A. Aziz | 3 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() A. Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() P. Billing | 13 | 1,107 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() P. Bravo | 12 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Castillo | 11 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() K. Wätjen | 9 | 531 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() S. Johannesen | 10 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Osorio | 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
![]() V. Bak Jensen | 7 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Emefile | 10 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() V. Byskov | 4 | 197 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
![]() Hong Hyun-Seok | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
![]() Alamara Djabi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() F. Vestergaard | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() P. Billing | 13 | 2 | 7.3 |
![]() P. Bravo | 12 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Castillo | 11 | 2 | 6.3 |
![]() K. Wätjen | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() S. Johannesen | 10 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Osorio | 5 | 1 | 7.7 |
![]() V. Bak Jensen | 7 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Emefile | 10 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() V. Byskov | 4 | 1 | 7.4 |
![]() Hong Hyun-Seok | 2 | 0 | 3.1 |
![]() Alamara Djabi | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() F. Vestergaard | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Etim | 13 | 858 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Cho Gue-Sung | 11 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() S. Iheanacho | 12 | 570 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Franculino Djú | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Martínez | 3 | 127 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() M. Rajović | 6 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
![]() M. Uhre | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
![]() E. Chilufya | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Etim | 13 | 6 | 7.1 |
![]() Cho Gue-Sung | 11 | 2 | 6.2 |
![]() S. Iheanacho | 12 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() Franculino Djú | 4 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Martínez | 3 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() M. Rajović | 6 | 0 | 3.8 |
![]() M. Uhre | 2 | 0 | 2.5 |
![]() E. Chilufya | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
FC Midtjylland squad in Superliga 2026: key players
FC Midtjylland's Superliga squad lists 32 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 9, midfielders: 12, attackers: 8. The average age of the players who have featured is 24.3. The squad includes players from 17 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 15 different players have scored, led by F. Etim (6). P. Billing leads the team in assists (4).
M. Jensen has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.3. E. Ólafsson has made the most saves in goal (21).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the FC Midtjylland Predictions page, and season numbers on the FC Midtjylland Statistics page.































