Founded 1974

Montpellier Squad
LWWWW
Stade de la Mosson-Mondial 98 · 32,939
Montpellier
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() S. Ngapandouetnbu | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() V. DžodiÄ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() S. Ngapandouetnbu | 12 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Michel | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() V. DžodiÄ | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Laporte | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() Y. Mouanga | 10 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() T. Sainte-Luce | 9 | 789 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Naoufel El Hannach | 11 | 702 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() Y. Zouaoui | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() E. Tchato | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Sissoko | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Chambon | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() T. Diallo | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Laporte | 12 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() Y. Mouanga | 10 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() T. Sainte-Luce | 9 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() Naoufel El Hannach | 11 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() Y. Zouaoui | 5 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() E. Tchato | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Sissoko | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Chambon | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() T. Diallo | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Tardieu | 10 | 845 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() D. Meddah | 11 | 788 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Chennahi | 10 | 580 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() N. Vidal-Cartoux | 9 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() Hichem Abderrebi | 11 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() Gregory Ayem | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() Y. Benhattab | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() Everson | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Tardieu | 10 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() D. Meddah | 11 | 2 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Chennahi | 10 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() N. Vidal-Cartoux | 9 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() Hichem Abderrebi | 11 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() Gregory Ayem | 6 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() Y. Benhattab | 3 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() Everson | 1 | 0 | 1.4 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Pays | 12 | 1,067 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Camara | 9 | 714 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Mukiele | 11 | 652 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Lacine Megnan-Pave | 10 | 647 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() Daryll Benlahlou | 10 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() Y. Issoufou | 4 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Hatchi | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Pays | 12 | 5 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Camara | 9 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() N. Mukiele | 11 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() Lacine Megnan-Pave | 10 | 4 | 6.9 |
![]() Daryll Benlahlou | 10 | 1 | 5.9 |
![]() Y. Issoufou | 4 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Hatchi | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Y. El Hannach | 0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Y. El Hannach | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Montpellier squad in Ligue 2 2026: key players
Montpellier's Ligue 2 squad lists 28 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 9, midfielders: 8, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 22.3. The squad includes players from 7 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 8 different players have scored, led by N. Pays (5).
N. Pays has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.3. S. Ngapandouetnbu has made the most saves in goal (47).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Montpellier Predictions page, and season numbers on the Montpellier Statistics page.



























