Founded 1955

O'Higgins Squad
WDLW
Estadio El Teniente · 14,450
Rancagua
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() O. Carabalí | 24 | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Peña | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 |
![]() D. Carreño | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() O. Carabalí | 24 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Peña | 2 | 0 | 2.6 |
![]() D. Carreño | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Felipe Andrés Faúndez González | 21 | 1,714 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() N. Garrido | 19 | 1,486 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Robledo | 18 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Pavez | 20 | 1,324 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Brizuela | 15 | 1,164 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() L. Díaz | 14 | 924 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Morales | 9 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Rojas | 6 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Movillo | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Felipe Andrés Faúndez González | 21 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() N. Garrido | 19 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Robledo | 18 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Pavez | 20 | 2 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Brizuela | 15 | 1 | 6.3 |
![]() L. Díaz | 14 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() C. Morales | 9 | 1 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Rojas | 6 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Movillo | 4 | 0 | 5.6 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Ogaz | 22 | 1,836 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Leiva | 20 | 1,447 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() F. González | 15 | 1,063 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() B. Rabello | 14 | 843 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Sarrafiore | 13 | 723 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Maturana | 16 | 525 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() T. Avilés | 9 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() I. Schor | 8 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Schamine | 10 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() S. Toloza | 7 | 228 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() G. Pinto | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() B. Leiva | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
![]() J. Muñoz | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() B. Perez | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Ogaz | 22 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Leiva | 20 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() F. González | 15 | 5 | 7.5 |
![]() B. Rabello | 14 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Sarrafiore | 13 | 2 | 6.9 |
![]() M. Maturana | 16 | 1 | 5.8 |
![]() T. Avilés | 9 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() I. Schor | 8 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Schamine | 10 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() S. Toloza | 7 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() G. Pinto | 5 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() B. Leiva | 2 | 0 | 2.2 |
![]() J. Muñoz | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() B. Perez | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Castillo | 24 | 1,619 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Yáñez | 23 | 1,355 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() T. Vecino | 20 | 772 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() W. Bou | 8 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() J. Tapia | 15 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() R. Godoy | 9 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() E. Moreira | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() E. Calderón | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Castillo | 24 | 9 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Yáñez | 23 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() T. Vecino | 20 | 4 | 6.5 |
![]() W. Bou | 8 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() J. Tapia | 15 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() R. Godoy | 9 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() E. Moreira | 6 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() E. Calderón | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
O'Higgins Primera División 2026 squad at a glance
O'Higgins's Primera División squad lists 34 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 9, midfielders: 14, attackers: 8. The average age of the players who have featured is 23.9. The squad includes players from 4 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 12 different players have scored, led by A. Castillo (9).
Among the regulars, F. González has the best average rating, 7.5. O. Carabalí has made the most saves in goal (62).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the O'Higgins Predictions page, and season numbers on the O'Higgins Statistics page.

































