Founded 1906

Preußen Münster Squad
LWLLD
Preußen-Stadion · 18,050
Münster
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Behrens | 10 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
![]() M. Harsman | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Behrens | 10 | 0 | 4.6 |
![]() M. Harsman | 2 | 0 | 1.7 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Zeller | 11 | 452 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() T. Paetow | 12 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() T. Dietrich | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 |
![]() N. Koulis | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Zeller | 11 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() T. Paetow | 12 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() T. Dietrich | 5 | 0 | 5.0 |
![]() N. Koulis | 6 | 0 | 4.9 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Makridis | 12 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() L. Kolbe | 12 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() Wesley Adeh | 8 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() Montell Ndikom | 10 | 322 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() R. Rösch | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() P. Maier | 7 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() J. Mees | 6 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() R. Preißinger | 8 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 |
![]() R. Johansson | 7 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() Leon Tasov | 7 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() M. Schulz | 11 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Makridis | 12 | 1 | 5.8 |
![]() L. Kolbe | 12 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() Wesley Adeh | 8 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() Montell Ndikom | 10 | 4 | 5.8 |
![]() R. Rösch | 5 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() P. Maier | 7 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() J. Mees | 6 | 1 | 5.6 |
![]() R. Preißinger | 8 | 0 | 2.8 |
![]() R. Johansson | 7 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() Leon Tasov | 7 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() M. Schulz | 11 | 1 | 4.4 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Higl | 12 | 605 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() M. Batmaz | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Higl | 12 | 4 | 6.1 |
![]() M. Batmaz | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Varelmann | 10 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() A. Tikvić | 9 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() Samuel Moïse Althaus | 10 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() J. Korte | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
![]() M. Demirhan | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
![]() M. Stuhlmacher | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Varelmann | 10 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() A. Tikvić | 9 | 0 | 4.0 |
![]() Samuel Moïse Althaus | 10 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() J. Korte | 1 | 0 | 1.9 |
![]() M. Demirhan | 3 | 0 | 2.5 |
![]() M. Stuhlmacher | 3 | 0 | 3.0 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Preußen Münster 3. Liga 2026 squad at a glance
Preußen Münster's 3. Liga squad lists 25 players this season. Goalkeepers: 2, defenders: 4, midfielders: 11, attackers: 2. The average age of the players who have featured is 24.4. The squad includes players from 3 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 5 different players have scored.
Among the regulars, Leon Tasov has the best average rating, 6.6. M. Behrens has made the most saves in goal (12).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Preußen Münster Predictions page, and season numbers on the Preußen Münster Statistics page.
























