Founded 1899

Shamrock Rovers Squad
LWLWW
Tallaght Stadium · 10,500
Dublin
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. McGinty | 36 | 3,124 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Steacy | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
![]() Alex Noonan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() E. McGinty | 36 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() L. Steacy | 1 | 0 | 0.8 |
![]() Alex Noonan | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Grace | 29 | 2,213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Pico | 22 | 1,900 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() C. O'Sullivan | 21 | 1,386 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() D. Cleary | 15 | 1,091 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() E. Stevens | 16 | 1,017 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Matthews | 11 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() E. Vassenin | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Grace | 29 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Pico | 22 | 3 | 7.1 |
![]() C. O'Sullivan | 21 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() D. Cleary | 15 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() E. Stevens | 16 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Matthews | 11 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() E. Vassenin | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Healy | 33 | 2,720 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Sobowale | 34 | 2,715 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Byrne | 34 | 2,133 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() A. Brennan | 28 | 1,733 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() D. Watts | 27 | 1,537 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() J. McGovern | 31 | 1,429 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Mulraney | 28 | 1,333 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() Victor Ozhianvuna | 0 | 1,174 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Grant | 14 | 921 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() John O'Sullivan | 20 | 823 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() W. Fitzgerald | 9 | 526 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 |
![]() C. Malley | 11 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() N. Razi | 11 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
![]() T. Clarke | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() L. O'Regan | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
![]() C. Barrett | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() G. O'Neill | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Healy | 33 | 2 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Sobowale | 34 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Byrne | 34 | 2 | 7.1 |
![]() A. Brennan | 28 | 5 | 6.4 |
![]() D. Watts | 27 | 6 | 6.9 |
![]() J. McGovern | 31 | 10 | 6.9 |
![]() J. Mulraney | 28 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() Victor Ozhianvuna | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Grant | 14 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() John O'Sullivan | 20 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() W. Fitzgerald | 9 | 0 | 5.7 |
![]() C. Malley | 11 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() N. Razi | 11 | 0 | 6.1 |
![]() T. Clarke | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() L. O'Regan | 4 | 0 | 4.1 |
![]() C. Barrett | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() G. O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() G. Burke | 31 | 1,880 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Noonan | 29 | 1,660 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 |
![]() A. Greene | 30 | 1,163 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() M. Asamoah | 10 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Afolabi | 9 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Max Kovaleskis | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Mahon | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() G. Burke | 31 | 8 | 7.0 |
![]() M. Noonan | 29 | 6 | 6.1 |
![]() A. Greene | 30 | 6 | 6.0 |
![]() M. Asamoah | 10 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Afolabi | 9 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() Max Kovaleskis | 4 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Mahon | 2 | 0 | 3.1 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. O'Regan | 0 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. O'Regan | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Shamrock Rovers Premier Division 2026 squad at a glance
Shamrock Rovers's Premier Division squad lists 35 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 7, midfielders: 17, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 26.0. The squad includes players from 6 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 14 different players have scored, led by J. McGovern (10).
Among the regulars, M. Healy has the best average rating, 7.2. E. McGinty has made the most saves in goal (82).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Shamrock Rovers Predictions page, and season numbers on the Shamrock Rovers Statistics page.


































