Founded 1919

Slovan Bratislava Squad
LWWDL
Štadión Tehelné pole · 30,000
Bratislava
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Popović | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() D. Takáč | 7 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Popović | 6 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() D. Takáč | 7 | 0 | 6.2 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() K. Bajrič | 9 | 436 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 |
![]() S. Kozlovský | 8 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() S. Marković | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() K. Wimmer | 10 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() C. Blackman | 9 | 208 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
![]() Sandro Cruz | 6 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 |
![]() J. Medveděv | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() S. Camara | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() K. Bajrič | 9 | 2 | 7.4 |
![]() S. Kozlovský | 8 | 1 | 7.3 |
![]() S. Marković | 8 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() K. Wimmer | 10 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() C. Blackman | 9 | 0 | 7.8 |
![]() Sandro Cruz | 6 | 0 | 7.8 |
![]() J. Medveděv | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() S. Camara | 1 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() D. Matsuoka | 11 | 369 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() A. Gajdoš | 8 | 332 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
![]() P. Pokorný | 9 | 278 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() D. Ignatenko | 7 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() Manasse Kianga | 5 | 255 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Mustafić | 12 | 235 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() A. Maroš | 7 | 216 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Barseghyan | 11 | 211 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
![]() N. Marcelli | 10 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() Tag Eldin Ibrahim | 4 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() A. Yirajang | 7 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
![]() Cristian Jesús Martínez | 9 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() L. Hofstadter | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() D. Matsuoka | 11 | 1 | 7.2 |
![]() A. Gajdoš | 8 | 0 | 7.6 |
![]() P. Pokorný | 9 | 1 | 7.5 |
![]() D. Ignatenko | 7 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() Manasse Kianga | 5 | 2 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Mustafić | 12 | 2 | 7.5 |
![]() A. Maroš | 7 | 1 | 7.2 |
![]() T. Barseghyan | 11 | 3 | 7.9 |
![]() N. Marcelli | 10 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() Tag Eldin Ibrahim | 4 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() A. Yirajang | 7 | 1 | 7.6 |
![]() Cristian Jesús Martínez | 9 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() L. Hofstadter | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Griger | 8 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Suleiman Camara | 10 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() A. Šporar | 7 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() M. Kukharevych | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Tomasko | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() R. Čerepkai | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Griger | 8 | 1 | 6.4 |
![]() Suleiman Camara | 10 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() A. Šporar | 7 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() M. Kukharevych | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
![]() M. Tomasko | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() R. Čerepkai | 4 | 0 | 6.5 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Slovan Bratislava squad in Super Liga 2026: key players
Slovan Bratislava's Super Liga squad lists 29 players this season. Goalkeepers: 2, defenders: 8, midfielders: 13, attackers: 6. The average age of the players who have featured is 25.1. The squad includes players from 15 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 12 different players have scored, led by T. Barseghyan (3). C. Blackman leads the team in assists (4).
T. Barseghyan has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.9. A. Popović has made the most saves in goal (5).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Slovan Bratislava Predictions page, and season numbers on the Slovan Bratislava Statistics page.




























