Founded 1942

UTC Cajamarca Squad
LWLLL
Estadio Héroes de San Ramón · 18,000
Cajamarca
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Á. Campos | 17 | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() I. Barrios | 13 | 1,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 |
![]() R. Bettocchi | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Á. Campos | 17 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() I. Barrios | 13 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() R. Bettocchi | 5 | 0 | 2.9 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Duarte | 29 | 2,605 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Garro | 28 | 1,943 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() D. Caro | 25 | 1,733 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
![]() M. Ganoza | 21 | 1,458 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6.0 |
![]() G. Paredes | 26 | 1,435 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() P. Serra | 14 | 1,130 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() F. Cavagna | 15 | 996 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 |
![]() J. Huerto | 17 | 705 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Duarte | 29 | 3 | 6.7 |
![]() L. Garro | 28 | 1 | 6.4 |
![]() D. Caro | 25 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() M. Ganoza | 21 | 1 | 6.0 |
![]() G. Paredes | 26 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() P. Serra | 14 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() F. Cavagna | 15 | 0 | 5.1 |
![]() J. Huerto | 17 | 2 | 5.9 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Lliuya | 32 | 2,789 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Muñoz | 31 | 2,316 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Camacho | 30 | 2,152 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Figuera | 27 | 1,995 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Dioses | 26 | 1,686 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() L. Arce | 25 | 1,181 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Cerro | 18 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Lliuya | 32 | 5 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Muñoz | 31 | 3 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Camacho | 30 | 5 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Figuera | 27 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Dioses | 26 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() L. Arce | 25 | 2 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Cerro | 18 | 0 | 5.5 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. de Jesús | 29 | 1,461 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Arroyo | 28 | 1,331 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Rasmussen | 15 | 281 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Atencia | 0 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Gálvez | 8 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. de Jesús | 29 | 8 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Arroyo | 28 | 4 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Rasmussen | 15 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Atencia | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Gálvez | 8 | 0 | 3.5 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Nunez | 19 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Nunez | 19 | 1 | 3.7 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
UTC Cajamarca squad in Primera División 2026: key players
UTC Cajamarca's Primera División squad lists 24 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 8, midfielders: 7, attackers: 5. The average age of the players who have featured is 28.0. The squad includes players from 7 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 13 different players have scored, led by M. de Jesús (8). A. Muñoz leads the team in assists (5).
M. Lliuya has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.3.
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the UTC Cajamarca Predictions page, and season numbers on the UTC Cajamarca Statistics page.























